Saad

Real Name:
Saad El-Haddad
Profile:
German rapper with Lebanese roots born on November 27th, 1985 in Beirut, Lebanon. He came to Germany in 1994 with his family because of the aftermaths of the civil war in his homeland. He and his family lived in Syke, Lower Saxony first, before they moved to Bremen.

After his secondary school certificate, Bushido (2) took notice of him and invited him in 2004 to be part of the recordings to Electro Ghetto.

He founded the label Halunkenbande in 2011.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Saad

Albums

987 080-1 Saad - Carlo Cokxxx Nutten II album art Sonny Black & Saad Sonny Black & Saad - Carlo Cokxxx Nutten II (Album) Urban, Universal, ersguterjunge 987 080-1 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
06025 1700427 Saad - Das Leben Ist Saad album art Saad Das Leben Ist Saad(CD, Album) ersguterjunge, Urban, Universal Music Group 06025 1700427 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2006 Sell This Version
08869-7289182-(8) Saad - Saadcore album art Saad Saadcore (Album) ersguterjunge 08869-7289182-(8) Germany 2008 Sell This Version
HB 001 Saad - Halunke album art Baba Saad* Halunke(CD, Album) Halunkenbande HB 001 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
none Saad - Abgelehnt album art Baba Saad* Abgelehnt(CD, Album) Halunkenbande none Germany 2012 Sell This Version
none Saad - Beuteschema album art Baba Saad*, Punch Arogunz, EstA (9) Baba Saad*, Punch Arogunz, EstA (9) - Beuteschema (Album) Halunkenbande none Germany 2013 Sell This Version
none Saad - SdoppelaD album art Baba Saad* SdoppelaD(CD, Album + CD) Halunkenbande none Germany 2013 Sell This Version
HB014 Saad - Yayo Tape album art Baba Saad* Yayo Tape Halunkenbande HB014 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
none Saad - Das Leben Ist Saadcore album art Baba Saad* Das Leben Ist Saadcore (Album) Halunkenbande none Germany 2014 Sell This Version
none Saad - Beuteschema II album art Saad, Punch Arogunz, Twist (25), Cashisclay, EstA (9) Saad, Punch Arogunz, Twist (25), Cashisclay, EstA (9) - Beuteschema II(CD, Album) Halunkenbande none Germany 2015 Sell This Version
none Saad - Bang Bang (Baba Saad Edition) album art Saad, Punch Arogunz Saad, Punch Arogunz - Bang Bang (Baba Saad Edition)(Box, Dlx + CD, Album + CD, Alb) Halunkenbande none Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2016 Sell This Version
none Saad - Bang Bang (Punch Arogunz Edition) album art Saad, Punch Arogunz Saad, Punch Arogunz - Bang Bang (Punch Arogunz Edition)(Box, Dlx + CD, Album + CD, Alb) Halunkenbande none Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

987 115-8 Saad - Nie Ein Rapper album art Sonny Black & Saad Sonny Black & Saad - Nie Ein Rapper (Maxi, Single) Urban, Universal, ersguterjunge 987 115-8 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
00602517004269, 006025 1700426 Saad - Womit Hab Ich Das Verdient album art Saad Womit Hab Ich Das Verdient(CD, Maxi) ersguterjunge, ersguterjunge, Universal Music Group, Universal Music Group, Urban, Urban 00602517004269, 006025 1700426 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
08869-7289192-(7) Saad - Regen album art Saad feat. Bushido (2) Saad feat. Bushido (2) - Regen(CD, Single) ersguterjunge 08869-7289192-(7) Germany 2008 Sell This Version