Walter Dicks

Real Name:
Walter Wilhelm Dicks
Profile:
German Operatic Baritone.
Born August 3, 1913 in Köln.
Died September 30, 2012.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3679602]

Artist

Walter Dicks Discography Tracks

Albums

Walter Dicks - Das Land Des Lächelns album art Franz Lehar*, Margit Schramm Sopran Ferry Gruber Tenor Liselotte Schmidt Sopran Rudolf Schock Tenor Walter Dicks Bariton Der Günther-Arndt-Chor, Berliner Symphoniker, Georg Braun Franz Lehar*, Margit Schramm Sopran Ferry Gruber Tenor Liselotte Schmidt Sopran Rudolf Schock Tenor Walter Dicks Bariton Der Günther-Arndt-Chor, Berliner Symphoniker, Georg Braun - Das Land Des Lächelns (Album) Eurodisc Germany Unknown Sell This Version