Ayo (3)

Ayo (3)

Real Name:
Ayodele Ajayi
Profile:
Born 29 September 1974, in Nigeria.
Is a former Swedish Hip-hop Legend, mostly know for his hit track 'betongdjungelboken'.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ayo (3) Discography

Albums

Ayo (3) Föder Nåt Nytt (Album) RCA, BMG Sweden Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
74321 859612 Ayo (3) Del 2: Uppföljaren(CD, Album) BMG Sweden, Bananrepubliken 74321 859612 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BB 97 OER 1201 Ayo - One Eye Red* The Time Is Now / Living Lovely / Midnight / This Goes Out(12") Breakin' Bread (2) BB 97 OER 1201 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
Ayo (3) Betongdjungelboken / Baitare (Single) BMG Sweden Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
Ayo - One Eye Red* Time To Move On / Västerort / Hiphop Bönder (Maxi, Single) Topaz Records Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
Diesel CS-41 Mauro Scocco Med Ayo (3) Mauro Scocco Med Ayo (3) - Allt Är Till Salu(CD, Single) Diesel Music Diesel CS-41 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
none Ayo (3) Många Som Väntar / Din Stil Är Fallen(12", Promo, W/Lbl) BMG Sweden none Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
Ayo (3) Gudinnor (Single, Maxi) RCA, BMG Sweden Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
none Ayo (3), Ken*, Petter, ADL, Eye N´I, Tjes Boogie, Clemens, Mass (5), Elastinen, N-Light-N, Diaz, Opaque (5), Tech-Rock, Jester & Jørg1 / Ayo (3) & Ken* Ayo (3), Ken*, Petter, ADL, Eye N´I, Tjes Boogie, Clemens, Mass (5), Elastinen, N-Light-N, Diaz, Opaque (5), Tech-Rock, Jester & Jørg1 / Ayo (3) & Ken* - Scandalnavia / #"??!(12", W/Lbl) Tee Productions none Norway 2000 Sell This Version
PAPROM-01 Ayo (3) Featuring Petter Ayo (3) Featuring Petter - Fatta Förstå(CD, Single) BMG Sweden PAPROM-01 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
Ayo (3) Det Spökar (Single) BMG Sweden, Bananrepubliken Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
Ayo (3) Ayooo (Single) BMG Sweden, Bananrepubliken Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
TPZ12-007 Mr. Vegas Feat. Ayo (3) Mr. Vegas Feat. Ayo (3) - Kokane(12") Topaz Records TPZ12-007 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
SLR001 Swing-Fly Feat. 8-Off Agallah* & AYO (3) / Swing-Fly Feat. Dappa Don Swing-Fly Feat. 8-Off Agallah* & AYO (3) / Swing-Fly Feat. Dappa Don - Come Get It / It's Alright(12") Street Level Records SLR001 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
5050466-9605-5-9 Miio Med Ayo (3) Miio Med Ayo (3) - Ska Vi Gå Hem Till Dig...(CD, Maxi) S56 Recordings 5050466-9605-5-9 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version