Clinton Ford

Real Name:
Ian George Stopford Harrison
Profile:
Singer (Jazz/Country/Pop) and entertainer.
Born Nov. 4, 1931 in Salford, Lancashire, England.
Died Oct. 21, 2009 in Douglas, Isle of Man.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Clinton Ford

Clinton Ford Discography Tracks

Albums

Clinton Ford - Country Style Ancient And Modern album art Clinton Ford Country Style Ancient And Modern (Album) Oriole, Oriole UK 1962 Sell This Version
Clinton Ford - Clinton Ford album art Clinton Ford With George Chisholm All Stars Clinton Ford With George Chisholm All Stars - Clinton Ford (Album) Oriole, Oriole UK 1962 Sell This Version
Clinton Ford - The Melody Man album art Clinton Ford With Geoff Love And His Orchestra* Clinton Ford With Geoff Love And His Orchestra* - The Melody Man Columbia UK 1963 Sell This Version
RM 147 Clinton Ford - Oh! By Jingo album art Clinton Ford Oh! By Jingo(LP) Realm RM 147 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Clinton Ford - Listen With Us album art Clinton Ford Listen With Us (Album) Columbia UK 1965 Sell This Version
Clinton Ford Dandy (Album) Pye Records New Zealand 1966 Sell This Version
Clinton Ford - Big Willie Broke Jail Tonight album art Clinton Ford Big Willie Broke Jail Tonight Piccadilly, Piccadilly South Africa 1967 Sell This Version
Clinton Ford - Clinton The Clown album art Clinton Ford With George Chisholm And The Inmates (3) Clinton Ford With George Chisholm And The Inmates (3) - Clinton The Clown (Album) Pye Records UK 1968 Sell This Version
NPL 18240 Clinton Ford - Give A Little, Take A Little album art Clinton Ford Give A Little, Take A Little(LP, Album, Mono) Pye Records NPL 18240 UK 1968 Sell This Version
MAL 1106 Clinton Ford - Songs For Children Aged From One To A Hundred album art Clinton Ford Songs For Children Aged From One To A Hundred(LP, Album) Marble Arch Records MAL 1106 UK 1969 Sell This Version
Clinton Ford - Country Antiques album art Clinton Ford Country Antiques (Album) Marble Arch Records Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Clinton Ford - Let Me Sing A Jolson Song album art Clinton Ford Let Me Sing A Jolson Song Line Records Ltd. UK 1979 Sell This Version
SCR 104 Clinton Ford - Volume 4: Oh, You California album art The Merseysippi Jazz Band With Clinton Ford The Merseysippi Jazz Band With Clinton Ford - Volume 4: Oh, You California(LP) Suncoast Records (2) SCR 104 UK & US 1985 Sell This Version
LACD151 Clinton Ford - Clinton Ford Sings, Alan Elsdon Swings album art Clinton Ford With Alan Elsdon & His Band* Clinton Ford With Alan Elsdon & His Band* - Clinton Ford Sings, Alan Elsdon Swings(CD, Album) Lake Records LACD151 UK 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Clinton Ford - Sweet Sixteen album art Clinton Ford Sweet Sixteen (Single) Prestige Records (3) New Zealand 1958 Sell This Version
GX 031 Clinton Ford - Jesus Remembered Me / In The Sweet Bye And Bye album art The Hallelujah Skiffle Group Featuring Clinton Ford The Hallelujah Skiffle Group Featuring Clinton Ford - Jesus Remembered Me / In The Sweet Bye And Bye(7", Single) Galaxy (13) GX 031 Australia 1958 Sell This Version
45-1429 Clinton Ford - I Saw The Light /  album art The Hallelujah Skiffle Group Featuring Clinton Ford The Hallelujah Skiffle Group Featuring Clinton Ford - I Saw The Light / (7", Single) Oriole 45-1429 Australia 1958 Sell This Version
Clinton Ford - Nellie Dean Rock album art Clinton Ford Nellie Dean Rock (Single) Oriole UK 1959 Sell This Version
Clinton Ford - Red Indian Christmas Carol album art Clinton Ford Red Indian Christmas Carol (Single) Oriole UK 1959 Sell This Version
45-CB 1483 Clinton Ford - I Cried A Tear album art Clinton Ford I Cried A Tear(7", Single) Oriole 45-CB 1483 UK 1959 Sell This Version
45-CB 1516 Clinton Ford - Lovesick Blues album art Clinton Ford Lovesick Blues(7", Single) Oriole 45-CB 1516 UK 1959 Sell This Version
Clinton Ford - Mustapha album art Clinton Ford Mustapha (Single) Oriole UK 1960 Sell This Version
EP-7027 Clinton Ford - Clinton Ford Goes Traditional album art Clinton Ford With The Merseysippi Jazz Band Clinton Ford With The Merseysippi Jazz Band - Clinton Ford Goes Traditional(7", EP) Oriole EP-7027 UK 1960 Sell This Version
Clinton Ford - Too Many Beautiful Girls (And Not Enough Time)	 album art Clinton Ford Too Many Beautiful Girls (And Not Enough Time) (Single) Oriole UK 1961 Sell This Version
45-CB 1612 Clinton Ford - Oh By Jingo album art Clinton Ford With The Merseysippi Jazz Band Clinton Ford With The Merseysippi Jazz Band - Oh By Jingo(7", Single) Oriole 45-CB 1612 UK 1961 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit