Tony Brock

Tony Brock

Real Name:
Anthony Paul Brock
Profile:
Tony Brock was born in Poole, Dorset, England, on 31 March 1954. He was originally a drummer for Spontaneous Combustion but first widely known as a drummer and occasional vocalist for the English group The Babys.

He now has his own studio and specializes in engineering and production.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tony Brock Discography

Albums

Various Hard Way and 1 more… Various - Just One Of The Guys (Album) Elektra US 1985 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Shalamar Hard Way (as Brock) Shalamar - Just One Of The Guys (Single) Elektra US 1985 Sell This Version