Charlie Rich

Real Name:
Charles Allan Rich
Profile:
American country singer born on December 14, 1932 in Colt, Arkansas and died on July 25, 1995 in Hammond, Louisiana.
He was married to Margaret Ann Rich.
If on release writing credits just 'Rich', please double-check if the song was not actually written by his wife M. A. Rich.
In 1960 for an instrumental single he used the alias Bobby Sheridan
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PLP 1970 Charlie Rich - Lonely Weekends album art Charlie Rich Lonely Weekends (Album) Phillips International PLP 1970 US 1960 Sell This Version
GM-1000 Charlie Rich - Charlie Rich album art Charlie Rich Charlie Rich (Album) Groove (3) GM-1000 US 1964 Sell This Version
LSP-3352, LSP 3352 Charlie Rich - That's Rich album art Charlie Rich That's Rich (Album) RCA Victor LSP-3352, LSP 3352 US 1965 Sell This Version
MGS 27070 Charlie Rich - The Many New Sides Of Charlie Rich album art Charlie Rich The Many New Sides Of Charlie Rich (Album) Smash Records (4) MGS 27070 US 1965 Sell This Version
SRS 67078 Charlie Rich - The Best Years album art Charlie Rich The Best Years (Album) Smash Records (4) SRS 67078 US 1966 Sell This Version
HL 32037 Charlie Rich - Charlie Rich Sings Country & Western album art Charlie Rich Charlie Rich Sings Country & Western (Album, Comp) Hi Records HL 32037 US 1967 Sell This Version
BN 26376 Charlie Rich - Set Me Free album art Charlie Rich Set Me Free (Album) Epic BN 26376 US 1968 Sell This Version
18E 30214 Charlie Rich - Boss Man album art Charlie Rich Boss Man (Album) Epic 18E 30214 US 1970 Sell This Version
BN 26516 Charlie Rich - The Fabulous Charlie Rich album art Charlie Rich The Fabulous Charlie Rich (Album) Epic BN 26516 US 1970 Sell This Version
PE 31933 Charlie Rich - The Best Of Charlie Rich album art Charlie Rich The Best Of Charlie Rich(LP, Quad) Epic PE 31933 US 1972 Sell This Version
APL1-0258 Charlie Rich - Tomorrow Night album art Charlie Rich Tomorrow Night (Album, Comp) RCA Victor APL1-0258 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
PET 32247 Charlie Rich - Behind Closed Doors album art Charlie Rich Behind Closed Doors (Album) Epic PET 32247 US 1973 Sell This Version
SUN-T-132 Charlie Rich - The Early Years album art Charlie Rich The Early Years (Comp, Album) Sun (9) SUN-T-132 US 1974 Sell This Version
PE 33250 Charlie Rich - The Silver Fox album art Charlie Rich The Silver Fox (Album) Epic PE 33250 US 1974 Sell This Version
PE 32531, KE 32531 Charlie Rich - Very Special Love Songs album art Charlie Rich Very Special Love Songs (Album) Epic PE 32531, KE 32531 US 1974 Sell This Version
APS1-0686 Charlie Rich - She Called Me Baby album art Charlie Rich She Called Me Baby (Album) RCA Victor APS1-0686 US 1974 Sell This Version
JS-6139 Charlie Rich - Lonely Weekends album art Charlie Rich Lonely Weekends (Comp) Hilltop JS-6139 Canada 1974 Sell This Version
APL-1-0433 Charlie Rich - There Won't Be Anymore album art Charlie Rich There Won't Be Anymore (Comp, Album) RCA Victor APL-1-0433 South Africa 1974 Sell This Version
ACL-7001 Charlie Rich - Too Many Teardrops album art Charlie Rich Too Many Teardrops (Comp, Album) Pickwick ACL-7001 US 1975 Sell This Version
QBL 33455, SQ 81013 Charlie Rich - Every Time You Touch Me (I Get High) album art Charlie Rich Every Time You Touch Me (I Get High) (Album) Epic QBL 33455, SQ 81013 Israel 1975 Sell This Version
EPC 69206 Charlie Rich - Silver Linings album art Charlie Rich Silver Linings (Album) Epic EPC 69206 UK 1976 Sell This Version
KE 34444 Charlie Rich - Take Me album art Charlie Rich Take Me (Album) Epic, Epic KE 34444 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
PE 34891 Charlie Rich - Rollin' With The Flow album art Charlie Rich Rollin' With The Flow (Album) Epic PE 34891 US 1977 Sell This Version
UA-LA876-H Charlie Rich - I Still Believe In Love album art Charlie Rich I Still Believe In Love (Album) United Artists Records UA-LA876-H Canada 1978 Sell This Version
UALA-500925, UALA 50925 Charlie Rich - The Fool Strikes Again album art Charlie Rich The Fool Strikes Again (Album) United Artists Records UALA-500925, UALA 50925 Canada 1978 Sell This Version