April Stevens

Real Name:
Carol Lo Tempio
Profile:
American singer born April 29, 1936 in Niagara Falls, NY.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

April Stevens - Teach Me Tiger album art April Stevens Teach Me Tiger (Album) Imperial, Imperial Japan 1960 Sell This Version
AL 1534 April Stevens - Torrid Tunes  album art April Stevens, Marge Phelan April Stevens, Marge Phelan - Torrid Tunes (LP, Album, Mono) Audio Lab (3) AL 1534 US 1960 Sell This Version
SAM 1 April Stevens - Alone album art April Stevens Alone(LP, Album) Mr. Sam Records SAM 1 US 1985 Sell This Version
April Stevens - A Very Special Time album art April Stevens A Very Special Time Asia Record, Brookledge Music Co. Mexico 1990 Sell This Version
April Stevens - Carousel Dreams album art April Stevens Carousel Dreams (Album) USA Music Group US 1990 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

April Stevens - Don't Do It / The Sweetest Day album art April Stevens Don't Do It / The Sweetest Day (Single) Society Recordings US 1951 Sell This Version
April Stevens - Dreamy Melody / Gimme A Little Kiss, Will Ya Huh? album art April Stevens With Henri René And His Orchestra April Stevens With Henri René And His Orchestra - Dreamy Melody / Gimme A Little Kiss, Will Ya Huh? (Single) RCA Victor US 1951 Sell This Version
April Stevens - And So To Sleep Again / Aw C'mon album art April Stevens With Henri René And His Orchestra April Stevens With Henri René And His Orchestra - And So To Sleep Again / Aw C'mon (Single) RCA Victor US 1951 Sell This Version
13 April Stevens - The Envelope And The Rope / Shadow Waltz album art April Stevens The Envelope And The Rope / Shadow Waltz(Shellac, 10") Society Recordings (3) 13 US 1951 Sell This Version
20-4381 April Stevens - Put Me In Your Pocket / The Tricks Of The Trade album art April Stevens With Henri René And His Orchestra April Stevens With Henri René And His Orchestra - Put Me In Your Pocket / The Tricks Of The Trade(Shellac, 10") RCA Victor 20-4381 US 1951 Sell This Version
SR 15 April Stevens - Later Perhaps (Not Now) album art April Stevens Later Perhaps (Not Now)(10", Single) Society Recordings (3) SR 15 US 1951 Sell This Version
20-4208 April Stevens - Dreamy Melody / Gimme A Little Kiss, Will Ya Huh? album art April Stevens With Henri René And His Orchestra April Stevens With Henri René And His Orchestra - Dreamy Melody / Gimme A Little Kiss, Will Ya Huh?(Shellac, 10") RCA Victor 20-4208 US 1951 Sell This Version
April Stevens - Meant To Tell You / I Love The Way You're Breaking My Heart album art April Stevens , And Henri René And His Orchestra April Stevens , And Henri René And His Orchestra - Meant To Tell You / I Love The Way You're Breaking My Heart (Single) RCA Victor US 1952 Sell This Version
April Stevens - I Like To Talk To Myself / That Naughty Waltz album art April Stevens And Henri Rene And His Orchestra* April Stevens And Henri Rene And His Orchestra* - I Like To Talk To Myself / That Naughty Waltz RCA Victor US 1952 Sell This Version
E.A 4020 April Stevens - And So To Sleep Again / Put Me In Your Pocket album art April Stevens And So To Sleep Again / Put Me In Your Pocket(10") His Master's Voice E.A 4020 Australia 1952 Sell This Version
April Stevens - C'Est Si Bon / Soft Warm Lips album art April Stevens With Russell Garcia And His Orchestra April Stevens With Russell Garcia And His Orchestra - C'Est Si Bon / Soft Warm Lips (Single) King Records (3) US 1953 Sell This Version
1266 April Stevens - C'Est Si Bon / Soft Warm Lips album art April Stevens With Russell Garcia And His Orchestra April Stevens With Russell Garcia And His Orchestra - C'Est Si Bon / Soft Warm Lips(Shellac, 10") King Records (3) 1266 US 1953 Sell This Version
KEP-300 April Stevens - Intimate Songs By April Stevens album art April Stevens Intimate Songs By April Stevens(7", EP, Mono) King Records (3) KEP-300 US 1954 Sell This Version
April Stevens - Teach Me Tiger album art April Stevens With Don Ralke And His Orchestra* April Stevens With Don Ralke And His Orchestra* - Teach Me Tiger (Single) Imperial US 1959 Sell This Version
X5666 April Stevens - In Other Words / Jonny album art April Stevens In Other Words / Jonny(7") Imperial X5666 US 1959 Sell This Version
IMP. 45.52 April Stevens - Teach Me Tiger/Don't Just Stand There/La Shabla/ Destiny album art April Stevens, The Lancers (4), Henri René April Stevens, The Lancers (4), Henri René - Teach Me Tiger/Don't Just Stand There/La Shabla/ Destiny(7", EP) Imperial IMP. 45.52 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
April Stevens - Love Kitten album art April Stevens Love Kitten Imperial US 1961 Sell This Version
April Stevens - That's My Name album art April Stevens That's My Name Imperial US 1962 Sell This Version
none April Stevens - ATCO Records Presents 'America's Weather Girl' album art April Stevens ATCO Records Presents 'America's Weather Girl'(7") ATCO Records none US 1964 Sell This Version
April Stevens - April Stevens album art April Stevens April Stevens (EP) Liberty Sweden 1961 Sell This Version