Real Name:
Elmer Bernstein
Profile:
American Academy Award-winning composer and conductor, born 4 April 1922 in New York City, New York, USA and died 18 August 2004 in Ojai, California, USA. Father of Peter Bernstein (3). Best known for his film scores ("The Magnificent Seven", etc).
Father of Peter Bernstein (3) (with his second wife) and Emilie A. Bernstein (with his third wife).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CD-73 Elmer Bernstein - Desire Under the Elms album art Elmer Bernstein Desire Under the Elms(CDr, Unofficial) Soundtrack Library CD-73 US 2000 Sell This Version
Rejoice 85 Elmer Bernstein - The Journey of Natty Gann album art Elmer Bernstein The Journey of Natty Gann(CD, Unofficial) Rejoice 85 Rejoice 85 US 2000 Sell This Version
LUX 2028, LUX-2028 Elmer Bernstein - Hawaii / Original Motion Picture Score album art Elmer Bernstein Hawaii / Original Motion Picture Score(LP, Unofficial, Red) Lux Record, Lux Record LUX 2028, LUX-2028 Taiwan Unknown Sell This Version
16.1809.65, GHOST 9810 Elmer Bernstein - Ghostbusters - The Score album art Elmer Bernstein Ghostbusters - The Score(CDr, Album, Ltd, Promo, Unofficial) Lincoln (3), Lincoln (3) 16.1809.65, GHOST 9810 US Unknown Sell This Version
6994 Elmer Bernstein - The Ten Commandments album art Elmer Bernstein The Ten Commandments(CD, Album, Unofficial) Falcon (13) 6994 Unknown Sell This Version
S3CD-0088 Elmer Bernstein - Saturn 3 album art Elmer Bernstein Saturn 3(CD, Album, Unofficial) Soundtrack Archives S3CD-0088 Unknown Sell This Version
HMCD-0005 Elmer Bernstein - Heavy Metal album art Elmer Bernstein Heavy Metal(CD, Album, Unofficial) Soundtrack Archives HMCD-0005 Unknown Sell This Version
CD - 008 Elmer Bernstein - A Walk In The Spring Rain and The Gipsy Moths album art Elmer Bernstein A Walk In The Spring Rain and The Gipsy Moths(CD, Unofficial) Quality - Sound CD - 008 Unknown Sell This Version
80.78.97 Elmer Bernstein - Airplane / Little Woman (Television Movie) album art Elmer Bernstein Airplane / Little Woman (Television Movie)(CD, Unofficial) JAWS Records (2) 80.78.97 Unknown Sell This Version
5597 Elmer Bernstein - Stripes album art Elmer Bernstein Stripes(CD, Album, Unofficial) Winger 5597 Unknown Sell This Version
CD-53 Elmer Bernstein - Hawaii/The Scalphunters album art Elmer Bernstein Hawaii/The Scalphunters(CDr, Unofficial) Soundtrack Library CD-53 Unknown Sell This Version
CD-19 Elmer Bernstein - The Adventures Of Buckaroo Banzai/Saturn 3 album art Michael Boddecker, Elmer Bernstein Michael Boddecker, Elmer Bernstein - The Adventures Of Buckaroo Banzai/Saturn 3(CDr, Unofficial) Soundtrack Library CD-19 Unknown Sell This Version
951997 Elmer Bernstein - The Carpetbaggers album art Elmer Bernstein The Carpetbaggers(CD, Unofficial) Nevada 951997 Unknown Sell This Version
1963 Elmer Bernstein - The Great Escape album art Elmer Bernstein The Great Escape(CD, Unofficial) Escape (8) 1963 Unknown Sell This Version