Emer/Bernstein

Real Name:
Elmer Bernstein
Profile:
American Academy Award-winning composer and conductor, born 4 April 1922 in New York City, New York, USA and died 18 August 2004 in Ojai, California, USA. Father of Peter Bernstein (3). Best known for his film scores ("The Magnificent Seven", etc).
Father of Peter Bernstein (3) (with his second wife) and Emilie A. Bernstein (with his third wife).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

DC 997402 Elmer Bernstein - There'll Always Be An England album art Various The Great Escape (as Emer/Bernstein) Various - There'll Always Be An England(CD, Comp) Disky DC 997402 Europe 2000 Sell This Version