L. Bernstein

Real Name:
Elmer Bernstein
Profile:
American Academy Award-winning composer and conductor, born 4 April 1922 in New York City, New York, USA and died 18 August 2004 in Ojai, California, USA. Father of Peter Bernstein (3). Best known for his film scores ("The Magnificent Seven", etc).
Father of Peter Bernstein (3) (with his second wife) and Emilie A. Bernstein (with his third wife).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

4-5200 Elmer Bernstein - 60 Famous Film Themes album art The London Starlight Orchestra & Singers The Magnificent Seven (as L. Bernstein) The London Starlight Orchestra & Singers - 60 Famous Film Themes(4xCD, Album) Star Inc. Music 4-5200 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
SX 3045 Elmer Bernstein - Sweet Love Song For You album art Various The Magnificent Seven (From and 2 more… Various - Sweet Love Song For You(LP) Polskie Nagrania Muza SX 3045 Poland 1991 Sell This Version
SEX 9331 Elmer Bernstein - The Magnificent Seven (We Can Fly Version) album art Key Three The Magnificent Seven (Ride On Mix) (as L. Bernstein) and 1 more… Key Three - The Magnificent Seven (We Can Fly Version)(12") Soul Xpression SEX 9331 Italy 1994 Sell This Version