Beverly Lee

Real Name:
Beverly Lee.
Profile:
American rhythm & blues, soul and pop singer.

Born : August 03, 1941 in Passaic, New Jersey.

Beverly was a member of the vocal rhythm & blues' group "The Shirelles".
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

609 Moan For Love — Beverly Lee Tony Gray & Beverly Lee Tony Gray & Beverly Lee - Moan For Love(12") Heavenly Star Records 609 US Unknown Sell This Version