Lee Atwater

Real Name:
Harvey Leroy Atwater
Profile:
US political strategist to Ronald Reagan and George H.W. Bush. Born 27 February 1951, died 29 March 1991.
Sites:
[a3687742]

Artist

Lee Atwater Discography Tracks

Albums

Lee Atwater - Red Hot & Blue album art Various Red Hot & Blue and 7 more… Various - Red Hot & Blue (Album) Curb Records US 1990 Sell This Version

Compilations

CURBD-020 Lee Atwater - Curb Records:  Summer 1990 album art Various People Get Ready Various - Curb Records: Summer 1990(CD, Comp, Promo) Curb Records CURBD-020 US 1990 Sell This Version
BS472713-2 Lee Atwater - Lee Originals album art Various Life Is Like A Game Various - Lee Originals(CD, Comp) BMG, Sony Music BS472713-2 Greece 1992 Sell This Version
BS472713-1 Lee Atwater - Lee Originals album art Various Life Is Like A Game Various - Lee Originals(LP, Comp) BMG, Sony Music BS472713-1 Greece 1992 Sell This Version

Videos

826663-15045 Lee Atwater - A Celebration of Blues and Soul (The 1989 Presidential Inaugural Concert) album art Various Introduction Various - A Celebration of Blues and Soul (The 1989 Presidential Inaugural Concert)(DVD-V, Multichannel, NTSC) Shout! Factory 826663-15045 US 2014 Sell This Version