J. Saul Kane

Real Name:
Jonathan Saul Kane
Profile:
Born in the last months of the 1960's, J. Saul Kane is a producer, DJ and label boss of (D.C. Recordings).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

J. Saul Kane - Into The Dragon album art Bomb The Bass Beat Dat (Freestyle Scratch Mix) Bomb The Bass - Into The Dragon (Album) Rhythm King Records, Mute, Rhythm King Records Italy 1988 Sell This Version
STORM 5 J. Saul Kane - Learn (J. Saul Kane Remix) album art Bisca Bisca - Learn (J. Saul Kane Remix)(12") Vinyl Solution STORM 5 UK 1989 Sell This Version
J. Saul Kane - Nothing To Lose (Remix) album art S'Express Nothing To Lose (J. Saul Kane / Gota Mix) S'Express - Nothing To Lose (Remix) (Single, Maxi) Rough Trade, Rhythm King Records, Rough Trade, Rhythm King Records Germany 1990 Sell This Version
STORM 22 J. Saul Kane - Spice album art Eon Spice (J. Saul Kane Version) Eon - Spice(12", Whi) Vinyl Solution STORM 22 UK 1990 Sell This Version
J. Saul Kane - Deep Heat 8 - The Hand Of Fate album art Various Nothing To Lose (Remix) Various - Deep Heat 8 - The Hand Of Fate (Comp) Telstar UK & Ireland 1990 Sell This Version
J. Saul Kane - Winter In July album art Bomb The Bass You See Me In 3D (Remix) (as J Saul Kane) Bomb The Bass - Winter In July (Single) Rhythm King Records, Epic UK 1991 Sell This Version
J. Saul Kane - Unknown Territory album art Bomb The Bass Love So True (Depth Charge Remix) and 1 more… Bomb The Bass - Unknown Territory (Album) Rhythm King Records, Epic UK & Europe 1991 Sell This Version
J. Saul Kane - Love So True album art Bomb The Bass Love So True (Depth Charge Remix) and 2 more… Bomb The Bass - Love So True (Maxi) Rhythm King Records, Rhythm King Records US 1991 Sell This Version
J. Saul Kane - Aquarius album art The Sleeping Pills Aquarius (London - New York Version) The Sleeping Pills - Aquarius Vinyl Solution UK 1991 Sell This Version
STORM 57 J. Saul Kane - Shine album art Midi Rain Shine (Square Button Mix) Midi Rain - Shine(12") Vinyl Solution STORM 57 UK 1992 Sell This Version
STORM 64 J. Saul Kane - Fire album art Midi Rain Fire (Inferno Mix) Midi Rain - Fire(12") Vinyl Solution STORM 64 UK 1993 Sell This Version
STORM 75 J. Saul Kane - Ti Amo Semprini album art Rio Rhythm Band Ti Amo Semprini (Ritmo Track) and 1 more… Rio Rhythm Band - Ti Amo Semprini(12") Vinyl Solution STORM 75 UK 1993 Sell This Version
J. Saul Kane - Always album art Midi Rain Always (Club Vocal Mix) and 1 more… Midi Rain - Always (Single, Maxi) Vinyl Solution UK 1991 Sell This Version
J. Saul Kane - Switch album art Senser Senser - Switch (Single) Ultimate, Ultimate UK 1994 Sell This Version
none J. Saul Kane - San Francisco Project 4 - Weed Wacker album art DJ Dan Worlds Beyond (Mr. Raucous' End Of The World) DJ Dan - San Francisco Project 4 - Weed Wacker(Cass, Mixed) Not On Label (DJ Dan Self-released) none US 1994 Sell This Version
J. Saul Kane - Wave Angel album art Eon Wave Angel V 1.2 (Mr. Raucous Version) Eon - Wave Angel Electron Industries UK 1992 Sell This Version
SRCS 7944 J. Saul Kane - Best Remix Vol. 1 album art Gota* Changes (Authentic Stick 12 and 6 more… Gota* - Best Remix Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Sony Records SRCS 7944 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
J. Saul Kane - Dream On album art Depeche Mode Dream On (Octagon Man Remix) Depeche Mode - Dream On (Single) Festival Mushroom Records, Mute Australia & New Zealand 2001 Sell This Version
J. Saul Kane - Back To Mine album art Orbital Spice (J. Saul Kane Version) Orbital - Back To Mine (Comp) DMC, DMC China 2002 Sell This Version
J. Saul Kane - Redone album art Red Snapper Regrettable (Depth Charge Remix) (as J Saul Kane) Red Snapper - Redone (Album) Lo Recordings UK 2003 Sell This Version
BPC 094CD J. Saul Kane - My Parade album art Ellen Allien Always (Vocal Club Mix) Ellen Allien - My Parade(CD, Comp, Mixed) BPitch Control BPC 094CD Germany 2004 Sell This Version
R2 78894 J. Saul Kane - Singles 31-36 album art Depeche Mode Dream On (Octagon Man Mix) Depeche Mode - Singles 31-36(Box, Comp, RM + CD, Single + CD, Single + CD, Sing) Rhino Records (2), Reprise Records, Mute R2 78894 US 2004 Sell This Version
NW1PROMO1 J. Saul Kane - Selections album art Bomb The Bass You See Me In 3D Remix Bomb The Bass - Selections(2xCD, Comp, Promo) NetwerkOne NW1PROMO1 2007 Sell This Version
J. Saul Kane - This Ain't Chicago (The Underground Sound Of UK House & Acid 1987–1991) album art Richard Sen Iron Orbit (J. Saul Kane Mix) Richard Sen - This Ain't Chicago (The Underground Sound Of UK House & Acid 1987–1991) (Comp) Strut Europe 2012 Sell This Version
none J. Saul Kane - Milk Recordings - A Sampler album art Various Jesus (Hip Priest Mix) Various - Milk Recordings - A Sampler(Cass, Comp, Promo) Milk Recordings none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

porkpiez

porkpiez

July 7, 2010
I once saw j saul kane dj at glastonbury mid afternoon it was great but I,ve never found a dj set by him as anyone got a copy doesn't matter how short?