Fred Rose

Real Name:
Knowles Fred Rose
Profile:
Music publisher, songwriter, producer and talent scout (born August 24, 1898 in Evansville, Indiana, USA - died December 1, 1954 in Nashville, Tennessee, USA).
Elected to the Country Music Hall of Fame in 1961. Inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1985.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

FGI-1610 Fred Rose - 77 Louisiana Fiddles - Merry-Go-Round album art Fred Rose 77 Louisiana Fiddles - Merry-Go-Round(7", Single) Flat-Git-It Records FGI-1610 US Unknown Sell This Version