Fred Rose

Real Name:
Knowles Fred Rose
Profile:
Music publisher, songwriter, producer and talent scout (born August 24, 1898 in Evansville, Indiana, USA - died December 1, 1954 in Nashville, Tennessee, USA).
Elected to the Country Music Hall of Fame in 1961. Inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1985.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

20507 Tender Hearted Sue / Your Only In My Arms — Fred Rose Fred Rose Tender Hearted Sue / Your Only In My Arms(Shellac, 10", Single) Columbia 20507 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
K11909 Old Man Of The Sea / A New Flame — Fred Rose Fred Rose Old Man Of The Sea / A New Flame(7") MGM Records K11909 Unknown Sell This Version