Yuni Shara

Real Name:
Wahyu Setyaning Budi
Profile:
Yuni Shara (born 3 June 1972 in Batu, Malang, East Java) is an Indonesian singer. She is the elder sister of singer Krisdayanti. Her debut was in a music festival called Festival Bintang Radio & Televisi in 1987 when she was 15 years old, she won 2nd place. In 1989, she participated in the same festival and she managed to win 1st place. This is where she was offered a record deal by Billboard. She released her first record in 1990 titled Jatuh Cinta Lagi. In 1991 she released another record titled Hilang Permataku, in 1992 she released Salah Tingkah. Her career peaked with the release of the record Mengapa Tiada Maaf in 1995. The record sold 1.5 million copies and BASF awarded her with 4 Platinum Records. She also received 3 more Platinum Record for the Indonesian version of the soundtrack to the martial arts TV series Return of the Condor Heroes.
Sites:
[a3691532]

Artist

Yuni Shara Discography Tracks

Albums

none Yuni Shara - Kasmaran album art Yuni Shara Kasmaran(Cass, Album) Bulletin (2) none Indonesia 1990 Sell This Version
none Yuni Shara - Salah Tingkah album art Yuni Shara Salah Tingkah(Cass, Album) Bulletin (2) none Indonesia 1992 Sell This Version
none Yuni Shara - Aku Percaya album art Yuni Shara Aku Percaya(Cass) Billboard Indonesia none Indonesia 1994 Sell This Version
none Yuni Shara - Aku Percaya album art Yuni Shara Aku Percaya(Cass) Billboard none Indonesia 1994 Sell This Version
IND 903 Yuni Shara - Pelangi album art Yuni Shara Pelangi(Cass) Blackboard IND 903 Indonesia 1998 Sell This Version
D098 Yuni Shara - Pelangi album art Yuni Shara Pelangi(CD, Album) Blackboard D098 Indonesia 1998 Sell This Version
none, AG-071-IND Yuni Shara - Satukanlah album art Bob Tutupoly, Yuni Shara Bob Tutupoly, Yuni Shara - Satukanlah(Cass, Album) Blackboard, Metrotama Records none, AG-071-IND Indonesia 1999 Sell This Version
IND-1341 5 Yuni Shara - Evergreen Love Songs 1 album art Yuni Shara Evergreen Love Songs 1(Cass, Album) Universal IND-1341 5 Indonesia 2001 Sell This Version
EL024 Yuni Shara - Isi Hati album art Yuni Shara Isi Hati(Cass, Album) EMI EL024 Indonesia 2002 Sell This Version
CDW-0148 Yuni Shara - 35 album art Yuni Shara 35(CD, Album) Warner Music Indonesia CDW-0148 Indonesia 2007 Sell This Version
CRPM0119 Yuni Shara - Jalan Terbaik album art Yuni Shara Jalan Terbaik(CD, Album) RPM (10) CRPM0119 Indonesia 2009 Sell This Version
CRPM0119 Yuni Shara - Tuhan Jagakan Dia album art Yuni Shara Tuhan Jagakan Dia(CD, Album) RPM (10) CRPM0119 Indonesia 2014 Sell This Version
Yuni Shara Mengapa Tiada Maaf (Album) Blackboard Indonesia Unknown Sell This Version
Yuni Shara - Desember Kelabu album art Yuni Shara Desember Kelabu (Album) Blackboard Indonesia Unknown Sell This Version
none Yuni Shara - Hilang Permataku album art Yuni Shara Hilang Permataku(Cass, MiniAlbum) Bulletin (2) none Indonesia Unknown Sell This Version
IND-551 Yuni Shara - Sebelum Kau Pergi album art Yuni Shara Sebelum Kau Pergi(Cass, Album) Blackboard IND-551 Indonesia Unknown Sell This Version
IND-1073 Yuni Shara - Katakan Sejujurnya album art Yuni Shara Katakan Sejujurnya(Cass) Blackboard IND-1073 Indonesia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CRPM0147, none Yuni Shara - YR album art Yuni Shara, Raffi Ahmad Yuni Shara, Raffi Ahmad - YR(CD, Maxi) RPM (3), Le-Moesiek Revole CRPM0147, none Indonesia 2010 Sell This Version

Compilations

EL018 Yuni Shara - Meteor Garden Theme Song album art Yuni Shara Meteor Garden Theme Song(Cass, Album, Comp) EMI EL018 Indonesia 2002 Sell This Version