Marc Quinones

Real Name:
Marc Quiñones
Profile:
Marc Quiñones (Born in The Bronx, New York 1963 or 1964) is a percussionist, a longtime player in salsa music, a former member of the Southern rock group The Allman Brothers Band (1991–2014) and the Gregg Allman Band.

He is of Puerto Rican ancestry. Puerto Rican American percussionist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: