Emmanuel Jal

Emmanuel Jal

Real Name:
Jal Jok
Profile:
Emmanuel Jal (born Jal Jok c. 1980) is a South Sudanese musician, former child soldier, and political activist.
Sites:
Variations:

Emmanuel Jal Discography

Albums

Emmanuel Jal & Abdel Gadir Salim Emmanuel Jal & Abdel Gadir Salim - Ceasefire (Album) Riverboat Records, World Music Network UK 2005 Sell This Version
Emmanuel Jal Warchild (Album) Sonic360 UK 2008 Sell This Version
GRCD001 Emmanuel Jal See Me Mama(CD, Album) Gatwitch Records GRCD001 Canada 2011 Sell This Version
GRCD002 Emmanuel Jal The Key(CD, Album) Gatwitch Records GRCD002 Canada 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Emmanuel Jal Warchild(CD, Single, Promo) Sonic360 none UK 2008 Sell This Version
Emmanuel Jal Kuar EP (EP) Innervisions Germany 2010 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ASR 2 Sampler Souad Massi * Amadou & Mariam * Emmanuel Jal Souad Massi * Amadou & Mariam * Emmanuel Jal - African Soul Rebels * UK Tour 2006 *(CD, Smplr) Music Beyond Mainstream, Wrasse Records, Riverboat Records ASR 2 Sampler UK 2005 Sell This Version