Dennis Ferrer

Real Name:
Dennis Joseph Ferrer
Profile:
American House DJ, producer and remixer from New York City, born 1970.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Dennis Ferrer Discography Tracks

Albums

Dennis Ferrer - The World As I See It album art Dennis Ferrer The World As I See It (Album) King Street Sounds Russia 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dennis Ferrer - I Need Your Love album art Greg Smith (14) & Dennis Ferrer Greg Smith (14) & Dennis Ferrer - I Need Your Love Hot 'N' Spycy US 1998 Sell This Version
mfr 005 Dennis Ferrer - Wonderful People album art Dennis Ferrer Presents Anthony Flanagan Dennis Ferrer Presents Anthony Flanagan - Wonderful People(12") Metaphor (2) mfr 005 US 2000 Sell This Version
Dennis Ferrer - Soul Collectives Volume 1 album art Dennis Ferrer Soul Collectives Volume 1 Large Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Dennis Ferrer - Soul Collectives Vol. 2 (...Going Back To My Rootz) album art Dennis Ferrer Soul Collectives Vol. 2 (...Going Back To My Rootz) Large Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Dennis Ferrer - Funu album art Dennis Ferrer Funu Basic Recordings France 2001 Sell This Version
KCT 1115 Dennis Ferrer - Sunshine album art Dennis Ferrer Presents Jennifer Renee Morrison Dennis Ferrer Presents Jennifer Renee Morrison - Sunshine(12") Madhouse Records, Inc. KCT 1115 US 2001 Sell This Version
KCT 1113 Dennis Ferrer - Ghetto Discotek Building album art Dennis Ferrer Ghetto Discotek Building(12") Madhouse Records, Inc. KCT 1113 US 2001 Sell This Version
Dennis Ferrer, Kerri Chandler Dennis Ferrer, Kerri Chandler - To Be Rocked Simultaneously Sfere US 2002 Sell This Version
Dennis Ferrer - Reach 4 Freedom album art Dennis Ferrer Reach 4 Freedom Nite Grooves US 2002 Sell This Version
Dennis Ferrer - Soul Collectives Vol. 3 album art Dennis Ferrer Soul Collectives Vol. 3 Large Records US 2002 Sell This Version
SF-DS1 Dennis Ferrer - Poverty / Hit It Off / Set My Children Free album art Dennis Ferrer Poverty / Hit It Off / Set My Children Free(12", Promo, W/Lbl) Sfere SF-DS1 US 2002 Sell This Version
sf-014 Dennis Ferrer - It's A Beautiful Life album art Dennis Ferrer Feat. Aaron Pearson Dennis Ferrer Feat. Aaron Pearson - It's A Beautiful Life(12") Sfere sf-014 US 2003 Sell This Version
Dennis Ferrer - Hit It Off / Jero album art Dennis Ferrer Hit It Off / Jero (Single) Defected Spain 2004 Sell This Version
UKP 001 Dennis Ferrer - Viva Afrika / A Demo By 6:23 album art Dennis Ferrer / Kerri "Kaoz 6:23" Chandler* Dennis Ferrer / Kerri "Kaoz 6:23" Chandler* - Viva Afrika / A Demo By 6:23(12") UK Promotions UKP 001 US 2004 Sell This Version
Dennis Ferrer - Grateful album art Dennis Ferrer Feat Kenny Bobien Dennis Ferrer Feat Kenny Bobien - Grateful Sfere, Sfere US 2005 Sell This Version
Dennis Ferrer - Son Of Raw album art Dennis Ferrer Son Of Raw Ibadan US 2005 Sell This Version
KNG 221 Dennis Ferrer - Dem People Go / Mongobonix album art Dennis Ferrer / Harry "Choo Choo" Romero Dennis Ferrer / Harry "Choo Choo" Romero - Dem People Go / Mongobonix(12") Nite Grooves KNG 221 US 2005 Sell This Version
CD002 Dennis Ferrer - The Breeze album art Marlon D* Vs. Dennis Ferrer Marlon D* Vs. Dennis Ferrer - The Breeze(12") CityDeep Music CD002 US 2005 Sell This Version
Dennis Ferrer - The Cube album art Ferrer* & Karizma Ltd.* Ferrer* & Karizma Ltd.* - The Cube Objektivity US 2006 Sell This Version
Dennis Ferrer - Transitions / Destination album art Dennis Ferrer Transitions / Destination King Street Sounds UK 2006 Sell This Version
KSS 1234 Dennis Ferrer - Underground Is My Home album art Dennis Ferrer Underground Is My Home(12") King Street Sounds KSS 1234 US 2006 Sell This Version
KSS 1223 Dennis Ferrer - Change The World album art Dennis Ferrer Change The World(12") King Street Sounds KSS 1223 US 2006 Sell This Version
Dennis Ferrer - Touched The Sky album art Dennis Ferrer Touched The Sky King Street Sounds Italy 2007 Sell This Version
Dennis Ferrer - Church Lady album art Dennis Ferrer Church Lady (Single, Maxi) King Street Sounds UK 2006 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 8 Reviews

Add Review

ijustspeak

ijustspeak

July 26, 2012
Why the hell is Ferrer playing Sensation White this year?.. A fucking Trance party
I guess it is for the money. Totally respectless..
frulas

frulas

March 28, 2010
This guy should be ashamed for he is ashamed of his earlier trance works under Aurasfere project, which are hundred times superior to anything that he's done lately. From magical, deep, driving and profound music he started producing some boring, cheesy house that's not going anywhere. He is deleting all the posts at his MySpace page concerning his Aurasfere tracks, and he's even deleting Aurasfere videos posted on YouTube. The fella has completely lost it.
crazyaejay

crazyaejay

August 28, 2009
edited over 8 years ago
Dennis Ferrer is a top-notch house producer from New York City. His sound is very New York; vocal and live sounding. I would say his productions are so well done that they rival Masters At Work's tunes. Just take a listen to The World As I See It and try to tell me that album is not one of the best musical experiences you've encountered. I hope Dennis continues to write amazing soulful tracks for years to come.

Videos (113) Edit