D. Ferrer

Real Name:
Dennis Joseph Ferrer
Profile:
American House DJ, producer and remixer from New York City, born 1970.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Dennis Ferrer The World As I See It (Album) Defected UK 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

mfr 005 Dennis Ferrer Presents Anthony Flanagan Dennis Ferrer Presents Anthony Flanagan - Wonderful People(12") Metaphor (2) mfr 005 US 2000 Sell This Version
KCT 1115 Dennis Ferrer Presents Jennifer Renee Morrison Dennis Ferrer Presents Jennifer Renee Morrison - Sunshine(12") Madhouse Records, Inc. KCT 1115 US 2001 Sell This Version
LAR-074 Dennis Ferrer Soul Collectives Vol. 3(12") Large Records LAR-074 US 2002 Sell This Version
sf-016, SF-016 Dennis Ferrer Featuring Kenny Bobien Dennis Ferrer Featuring Kenny Bobien - Grateful(12") Sfere, Sfere sf-016, SF-016 US 2005 Sell This Version
Dennis Ferrer Feat. Mia Tuttavilla Dennis Ferrer Feat. Mia Tuttavilla - Touched The Sky King Street Sounds US 2007 Sell This Version
DV 525.07 EP Dennis Ferrer Remix E.P.(CD, EP) D:vision Records, Energy Production, Defected DV 525.07 EP Italy 2007 Sell This Version
KSS 1268, KSS1268 Dennis Ferrer Transitions / Change The World / How Do I Let Go (Remixes)(12") King Street Sounds, King Street Sounds KSS 1268, KSS1268 US 2008 Sell This Version
KSS 1265, KSS1265 Dennis Ferrer Feat. K.T. Brooks Dennis Ferrer Feat. K.T. Brooks - How Do I Let Go(12") King Street Sounds, King Street Sounds KSS 1265, KSS1265 US 2008 Sell This Version
Dennis Ferrer Hey Hey (Full Remixes) (Maxi, Single) D:vision Records Italy 2010 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 9 Reviews

Add Review

ijustspeak

ijustspeak

July 26, 2012
Why the hell is Ferrer playing Sensation White this year?.. A fucking Trance party
I guess it is for the money. Totally respectless..
frulas

frulas

March 28, 2010
This guy should be ashamed for he is ashamed of his earlier trance works under Aurasfere project, which are hundred times superior to anything that he's done lately. From magical, deep, driving and profound music he started producing some boring, cheesy house that's not going anywhere. He is deleting all the posts at his MySpace page concerning his Aurasfere tracks, and he's even deleting Aurasfere videos posted on YouTube. The fella has completely lost it.
crazyaejay

crazyaejay

August 28, 2009
edited over 10 years ago
Dennis Ferrer is a top-notch house producer from New York City. His sound is very New York; vocal and live sounding. I would say his productions are so well done that they rival Masters At Work's tunes. Just take a listen to The World As I See It and try to tell me that album is not one of the best musical experiences you've encountered. I hope Dennis continues to write amazing soulful tracks for years to come.

Videos (121) Edit