D. Ferrer

Real Name:
Dennis Joseph Ferrer
Profile:
American House DJ, producer and remixer from New York City, born 1970.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
ITH05LP2 Dennis Ferrer - In The House (Part 2) album art Kenny Dope* Baila (Dennis Ferrer's Bergentine Remix) (as D. Ferrer) Kenny Dope* - In The House (Part 2)(2x12", Comp) ITH Records ITH05LP2 UK 2003 Sell This Version
DFTD072R Dennis Ferrer - Baila album art DJ Chus And David Penn* Feat. Caterina Baila (Dennis Ferrer Bergentine Mix) (as D. Ferrer) and 1 more… DJ Chus And David Penn* Feat. Caterina - Baila(12") Defected DFTD072R UK 2003 Sell This Version
sf-016, SF-016 Dennis Ferrer - Grateful album art Dennis Ferrer Featuring Kenny Bobien Dennis Ferrer Featuring Kenny Bobien - Grateful(12") Sfere, Sfere sf-016, SF-016 US 2005 Sell This Version
KNG 229 Dennis Ferrer - Abstract Jazz Journey (EP2) album art Various Reach 4 Freedom Various - Abstract Jazz Journey (EP2)(12", EP) Nite Grooves KNG 229 US 2005 Sell This Version
ITH14LP1 Dennis Ferrer - Defected In The House - Eivissa '05 (Part One) album art Various Reach For Freedom (DF's Vocal Mix) Various - Defected In The House - Eivissa '05 (Part One)(2x12", Comp) ITH Records ITH14LP1 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Dennis Ferrer - The World As I See It album art Dennis Ferrer Jero and 6 more… Dennis Ferrer - The World As I See It (Album) Defected UK 2006 Sell This Version
Dennis Ferrer - CityLife - Volume 2: Underground New York album art Various How Do I Let Go (as D. Ferrer) Various - CityLife - Volume 2: Underground New York (Comp) Seamless Recordings UK 2006 Sell This Version
Dennis Ferrer - Stereo Sushi 11 album art Various Touched The Sky (Yass Remix) Various - Stereo Sushi 11 (Comp) Stereo Sushi UK 2007 Sell This Version
Dennis Ferrer - Touched The Sky album art Dennis Ferrer Feat. Mia Tuttavilla Dennis Ferrer Feat. Mia Tuttavilla - Touched The Sky King Street Sounds US 2007 Sell This Version
DV 525.07 EP Dennis Ferrer - Remix E.P. album art Dennis Ferrer Dennis Ferrer - Remix E.P.(CD, EP) D:vision Records, Energy Production, Defected DV 525.07 EP Italy 2007 Sell This Version
ITH19LP1 Dennis Ferrer - Defected In The House Miami 2007 LP1 album art Various Curch Lady (Rodamaal Club Mix) (as D. Ferrer) Various - Defected In The House Miami 2007 LP1(2x12", Comp) ITH Records ITH19LP1 UK 2007 Sell This Version
PAPA 045 Dennis Ferrer - Alibi (Dennis Ferrer Mixes) album art Reel People Feat. Darien Reel People Feat. Darien - Alibi (Dennis Ferrer Mixes)(12") Papa Records PAPA 045 UK 2008 Sell This Version
KSS 1265, KSS1265 Dennis Ferrer - How Do I Let Go album art Dennis Ferrer Feat. K.T. Brooks Dennis Ferrer Feat. K.T. Brooks - How Do I Let Go(12") King Street Sounds, King Street Sounds KSS 1265, KSS1265 US 2008 Sell This Version
Dennis Ferrer - Hey Hey album art Dennis Ferrer Dennis Ferrer - Hey Hey (Maxi, Single) D:vision Records Italy 2010 Sell This Version
MSRCD001 Dennis Ferrer - Movement - Torino Music Festival 2006-2010 Fifth Anniversary album art Various Transitions Various - Movement - Torino Music Festival 2006-2010 Fifth Anniversary(2xCD, Comp + CD-ROM, Comp, P/Mixed) Opilec Music MSRCD001 Italy 2010 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 9 Reviews

Add Review

ijustspeak

ijustspeak

July 26, 2012
Why the hell is Ferrer playing Sensation White this year?.. A fucking Trance party
I guess it is for the money. Totally respectless..
frulas

frulas

March 28, 2010
This guy should be ashamed for he is ashamed of his earlier trance works under Aurasfere project, which are hundred times superior to anything that he's done lately. From magical, deep, driving and profound music he started producing some boring, cheesy house that's not going anywhere. He is deleting all the posts at his MySpace page concerning his Aurasfere tracks, and he's even deleting Aurasfere videos posted on YouTube. The fella has completely lost it.
crazyaejay

crazyaejay

August 28, 2009
edited over 9 years ago
Dennis Ferrer is a top-notch house producer from New York City. His sound is very New York; vocal and live sounding. I would say his productions are so well done that they rival Masters At Work's tunes. Just take a listen to The World As I See It and try to tell me that album is not one of the best musical experiences you've encountered. I hope Dennis continues to write amazing soulful tracks for years to come.

Videos (121) Edit