Daniil Trifonov

Real Name:
Даниил Трифонов
Profile:
Russian classical pianist.
Born March 5, 1991 in Nizhny Novgorod.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3694054]

Artist

Daniil Trifonov Discography Tracks

Albums

Daniil Trifonov - Daniil Trifonov Plays Frédéric Chopin album art Frédéric Chopin / Daniil Trifonov Frédéric Chopin / Daniil Trifonov - Daniil Trifonov Plays Frédéric Chopin (Album) Decca US 2011 Sell This Version
Daniil Trifonov - Piano Concerto No.1 album art Tchaikovsky*, Daniil Trifonov, Valery Gergiev, Orchestra Of The Mariinsky Theatre Tchaikovsky*, Daniil Trifonov, Valery Gergiev, Orchestra Of The Mariinsky Theatre - Piano Concerto No.1 (Album) Mariinsky Europe 2012 Sell This Version
479 1728 Daniil Trifonov - The Carnegie Recital album art Trifonov* The Carnegie Recital(CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon 479 1728 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Daniil Trifonov - Rachmaninov Variations album art Trifonov*, The Philadelphia Orchestra, Nézet-Séguin* Trifonov*, The Philadelphia Orchestra, Nézet-Séguin* - Rachmaninov Variations (Album) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon Russia 2015 Sell This Version
Daniil Trifonov - Transcendental album art Franz LisztDaniil Trifonov Franz LisztDaniil Trifonov - Transcendental (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Daniil Trifonov - Preghiera album art Rachmaninov* - Kremer*, Dirvanauskaite*, Trifonov* Rachmaninov* - Kremer*, Dirvanauskaite*, Trifonov* - Preghiera (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 2017 Sell This Version
Daniil Trifonov - Chopin Evocations album art Daniil Trifonov Chopin Evocations (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Germany 2017 Sell This Version
Daniil Trifonov - Forellenquintett (Trout Quintet) album art Franz Schubert - Anne-Sophie Mutter, Daniil Trifonov Franz Schubert - Anne-Sophie Mutter, Daniil Trifonov - Forellenquintett (Trout Quintet) (Album) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon Europe 2017 Sell This Version
483 5335 Daniil Trifonov - Destination Rachmaninov • Departure (Piano Concertos 2 & 4) album art Rachmaninov*, Daniil Trifonov, The Philadelphia OrchestraYannick Nézet-Séguin Rachmaninov*, Daniil Trifonov, The Philadelphia OrchestraYannick Nézet-Séguin - Destination Rachmaninov • Departure (Piano Concertos 2 & 4)(9xFile, FLAC, 24-) Deutsche Grammophon 483 5335 2018
483 5335 Daniil Trifonov - Destination Rachmaninov • Departure (Piano Concertos 2 & 4) album art Rachmaninov*, Daniil Trifonov, The Philadelphia OrchestraYannick Nézet-Séguin Rachmaninov*, Daniil Trifonov, The Philadelphia OrchestraYannick Nézet-Séguin - Destination Rachmaninov • Departure (Piano Concertos 2 & 4)(2xLP + CD) Deutsche Grammophon 483 5335 Germany 2018 Sell This Version
483 5143 Daniil Trifonov - Verbier Festival (25 Years Of Excellence) album art Martha ArgerichEvgeny Kissin*Mikhail PletnevBryn TerfelDaniil TrifonovYuja WangGustavo DudamelValery GergievKurt Masur Martha ArgerichEvgeny Kissin*Mikhail PletnevBryn TerfelDaniil TrifonovYuja WangGustavo DudamelValery GergievKurt Masur - Verbier Festival (25 Years Of Excellence)(47xFile, FLAC) Deutsche Grammophon 483 5143 Europe 2018

Compilations

00289 479 3795, 476 4347, 00289 479 1728 Daniil Trifonov - Trifonov Live album art Daniil Trifonov Trifonov Live(CD, RE, RP + CD, RE, RP + Box, Comp) Deutsche Grammophon, Decca, Deutsche Grammophon 00289 479 3795, 476 4347, 00289 479 1728 Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Videos

A 19 CN D Daniil Trifonov - The Magics Of Music / The Castelfranco Veneto Recital album art Daniil Trifonov The Magics Of Music / The Castelfranco Veneto Recital(DVD-V) Allegro Films A 19 CN D Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit