Walter James Turner

Real Name:
Walter James Redfern Turner
Profile:
Australian-born, English-domiciled writer and critic, born 13 October 1889 in in Melbourne, Australia, died 18 November 1946 in Hammersmith, London, England, UK.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3694064]

Artist

Walter James Turner Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

VDM 102 Walter James Turner - A Personal Choice album art Alec Guinness Romance Alec Guinness - A Personal Choice(LP, Album) RCA Victor Red Seal VDM 102 US 1965 Sell This Version
NIMBUS 4112 Walter James Turner - Birds, Beasts & Flowers album art Princess Grace Of Monaco* And Richard Pasco In The Caves Of The Auvergne (From) Princess Grace Of Monaco* And Richard Pasco - Birds, Beasts & Flowers(LP) Nimbus Records NIMBUS 4112 UK 1980 Sell This Version
VDM 102 Walter James Turner - A Personal Choice album art Alec Guinness Romance Alec Guinness - A Personal Choice(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor Red Seal VDM 102 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
JUR 00A2 Walter James Turner - The Jupiter Anthology Of 20th Century English Poetry Part II album art Various Talking With Soldiers (as W. J. Turner) Various - The Jupiter Anthology Of 20th Century English Poetry Part II(LP) Jupiter Recordings JUR 00A2 UK Unknown Sell This Version