Tommy Tedesco

Real Name:
Thomas J. Tedesco
Profile:
Tommy Tedesco (born July 3, 1930, Niagara Falls, New York, died November 10, 1997, Northridge, California was best known as a guitarist. He also played bouzouki, balalaika, banjo, mandolin, mandola and other string instruments.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

DLP 25449 Tommy Tedesco - Twangin' Twelve Great Hits album art Tommy Tedesco Twangin' Twelve Great Hits (Album, Comp) Dot Records DLP 25449 US 1962 Sell This Version
LP-12263 Tommy Tedesco - The Electric Twelve-String Guitar album art Tom Tedesco* The Electric Twelve-String Guitar Imperial LP-12263 US 1964 Sell This Version
LP-9263 Tommy Tedesco - The Electric Twelve-String Guitar album art Tom Tedesco* The Electric Twelve-String Guitar(LP, Album, Mono) Imperial LP-9263 US 1964 Sell This Version
LP-9295 Tommy Tedesco - Guitars Of Tom Tedesco, The album art Tommy Tedesco Guitars Of Tom Tedesco, The Imperial LP-9295 US 1965 Sell This Version
SLBY.3088 Tommy Tedesco - Calypso Soul album art Tom Tedesco* Calypso Soul (Album) Imperial SLBY.3088 New Zealand 1966 Sell This Version
MUS-2506 Tommy Tedesco - With Love From The 50 Guitars album art The 50 Guitars* With Tommy Tedesco The 50 Guitars* With Tommy Tedesco - With Love From The 50 Guitars (Album) Musicor Records MUS-2506 US 1977 Sell This Version
DS-789 Tommy Tedesco - When Do We Start album art Tommy Tedesco When Do We Start (Album) Discovery Records DS-789 US 1978 Sell This Version
TR-514 Tommy Tedesco - Autumn album art Tommy Tedesco Autumn(LP, Album) Trend (3) TR-514 US 1978 Sell This Version
TR-517 Tommy Tedesco - Alone At Last album art Tommy Tedesco Alone At Last(LP, Album, Ltd, Dir) Trend (3) TR-517 US 1979 Sell This Version
NS-1470 Tommy Tedesco - Thomas Tedesco And Ocean album art Thomas Tedesco* And Ocean (51) Thomas Tedesco* And Ocean (51) - Thomas Tedesco And Ocean (Album) Nimbus West Records NS-1470 US 1982 Sell This Version
DSCD-959 Tommy Tedesco - My Desiree album art Tommy Tedesco My Desiree(CD) Discovery Records DSCD-959 US 1989 Sell This Version
74007 Tommy Tedesco - Fine Fretted Friend album art Tommy Tedesco Fine Fretted Friend(CD) Discovery Records 74007 US 1992 Sell This Version
none Tommy Tedesco - The Best For Last album art Tommy Tedesco The Best For Last(12xFile, FLAC, 557) Not On Label none US 2014

Singles & EPs

66141 Tommy Tedesco - Sweet September album art Tom Tedesco* Sweet September(7", Single, Aud) Imperial 66141 US 1965 Sell This Version

Compilations

PTP-2040 Tommy Tedesco - The Big Guitars Of Glen Campbell, Mason Williams, 12 String Guitar Band, Billy Strange, Howard Roberts, Tommy Tedesco, Jim Mcguinn, Joe Maphis album art Glen Campbell, Mason Williams, Jim McGuinn, Tommy Tedesco, Joe Maphis, Howard Roberts, Billy Strange, 12 String Guitar Band Glen Campbell, Mason Williams, Jim McGuinn, Tommy Tedesco, Joe Maphis, Howard Roberts, Billy Strange, 12 String Guitar Band - The Big Guitars Of Glen Campbell, Mason Williams, 12 String Guitar Band, Billy Strange, Howard Roberts, Tommy Tedesco, Jim Mcguinn, Joe Maphis (Comp) Pickwick/33 Records PTP-2040 US 1973 Sell This Version