Mike Porcaro

Mike Porcaro

Real Name:
Michael Joseph Porcaro
Profile:
Mike Porcaro (born May 29, 1955, South Windsor, Connecticut, USA - died March 15, 2015, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American bassist perhaps best known for his work with Toto. He eventually succumbed to the disease amyotrophic lateral sclerosis (ALS) also known as Lou Gehrig's disease. He is the son of Joe Porcaro, brother to Jeff Porcaro and Steve Porcaro.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mike Porcaro Discography

Albums

Mike Porcaro Brotherly Love (Album) Creatchy, Ward Records, Drums Only Japan 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

724388424127 Steve Porcaro, Mike Porcaro Steve Porcaro, Mike Porcaro - Young At Heart(CD, Single) EMI 724388424127 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version