Mike Porcaro

Real Name:
Michael Joseph Porcaro
Profile:
Mike Porcaro (born May 29, 1955, South Windsor, Connecticut, USA - died March 15, 2015, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American bassist perhaps best known for his work with Toto. He eventually succumbed to the disease amyotrophic lateral sclerosis (ALS) also known as Lou Gehrig's disease. He is the son of Joe Porcaro, brother to Jeff Porcaro and Steve Porcaro.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

VQCD 10237/8 Brotherly Love — Mike Porcaro Mike Porcaro Brotherly Love (Album) Creatchy Records VQCD 10237/8 Japan 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

724388424127 Young At Heart — Mike Porcaro Steve Porcaro, Mike Porcaro Steve Porcaro, Mike Porcaro - Young At Heart(CD, Single) EMI 724388424127 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version