Tim "Herb" Alexander

Real Name:
Tim Alexander
Profile:
Born in April 10th, 1965 in Cherry Point, North-Carolina. Original Drummer of Primus, left in 1995 but returned to the band in 2003. Also plays in various side-project bands as Laundry, Attention Deficit, Fata Morgana (6), Tirebelly, Oxygene and Blueman. Also a freelance drummer that has hosted drumclinics as well.
Earned his nickname from bandmembers of Primus because he used to take herbal remedies.
Tim has played Pork Pie drums but is now endorsed by Tama. An April 26, 2006, billboard.com story reported that Alexander will be the drummer in a reunited Meat Puppets lineup.
In Groups:
Variations:

Videos

HL00320375 Tim "Herb" Alexander - Live Performance And Commentary album art Tim Alexander* Live Performance And Commentary(DVD-V, Dol) Not On Label HL00320375 US 2003 Sell This Version