Larry LaLonde

Larry LaLonde

Real Name:
Reid Lawrence LaLonde
Profile:
Born: September 12, 1968, Oakland, California.

Guitarist for the band Primus. He has also played with Possessed, Blind Illusion, No Forcefield, and the Frank Zappa tribute band "Caca".
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Larry LaLonde Discography

Vocals

7 91659-2 Primus Los Bastardos (as Ler) Primus - Sailing The Seas Of Cheese (Album) Interscope Records 7 91659-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
880882213114, ATO0250 Primus I Want It Now Primus - Primus & The Chocolate Factory With The Fungi Ensemble (Album) Prawn Song, ATO Records 880882213114, ATO0250 US 2014 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SH 0026 Various Swing Of The Axe (as Larry Lolone) Various - Metal Massacre VI (Comp, Album) Metal Blade Records SH 0026 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
MX 8024 Possessed Possessed - Seven Churches (Album) Combat MX 8024 US 1985 Sell This Version
FLAG 3 Possessed Possessed - Beyond The Gates (Album) Combat FLAG 3 UK 1986 Sell This Version
CD FLAG 3 Possessed Possessed - Beyond The Gates / The Eyes Of Horror (Comp) Under One Flag CD FLAG 3 UK 1987 Sell This Version
MFLAG16 Possessed Possessed - The Eyes Of Horror (EP) Combat MFLAG16 UK 1987 Sell This Version
100812 Blind Illusion Blind Illusion - The Sane Asylum (Album) Under One Flag 100812 France 1988 Sell This Version
none Possessed Possessed - Fallen Angels (EP) Death Metal Rec. none 1989 Sell This Version
RED 22 Primus Primus - Suck On This (Album) Prawn Song RED 22 US 1989 Sell This Version
LOOKOUT 19 Corrupted Morals Corrupted Morals - Cheese-It(LP, Album) Lookout! Records LOOKOUT 19 US 1989 Sell This Version
CARC 10 Primus Primus - Frizzle Fry (Album) Caroline Records CARC 10 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
7 91659-2 Primus Primus - Sailing The Seas Of Cheese (Album) Interscope Records 7 91659-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
INBBD-96208 Primus Primus - Miscellaneous Debris (EP) Interscope Records INBBD-96208 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
50312-3 Primus Primus - Cheesy Home Video Interscope Records 50312-3 Australia 1992 Sell This Version
GEF24467, GEF 24467, GEF-24467 The Spent Poets The Rocks In Virginia's Dress The Spent Poets - The Spent Poets(LP, Album) Geffen Records, Geffen Records, Geffen Records GEF24467, GEF 24467, GEF-24467 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
7567-96167-2, A6167CD Primus Primus - Making Plans For Nigel - Cheesy EP 1(CD, EP) Interscope Records, Atlantic 7567-96167-2, A6167CD Europe 1992 Sell This Version
LM02 Primus Primus - Masters Of Puppies (1990 Tour)(CD, Unofficial) Love & Money LM02 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
Sing Fat-003 Primus Primus - Pork Soda(10", Promo, Smplr, Bro) Prawn Song Sing Fat-003 US 1993 Sell This Version
KTS219 Primus Primus - Madhouse Kiss The Stone KTS219 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
CD 92257, A2 92257 Primus Primus - Pork Soda (Album) Interscope Records, Interscope Records CD 92257, A2 92257 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
CID 10 778 Tom Waits Tommy The Cat (Duet W/Les Claypool) Tom Waits - Tales From The Underground(CD, Comp, Unofficial) PMS Records CID 10 778 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
HR 5915-8 Primus Primus - You Can't Party Without Me!(CD, Unofficial) Home Records HR 5915-8 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
CD 92553-2 Primus Primus - Tales From The Punchbowl (Album) Interscope Records CD 92553-2 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
VAC006 Various Hello Skinny / Constantinople (as Larry and 2 more… Various - Eyesore: A Stab At The Residents Vaccination Records VAC006 US 1996 Sell This Version