Milan Williams

Real Name:
Milan B. Williams
Profile:
American keyboardist, born 28 March 1948 in Okolona, Mississippi, USA and died 9 July 2006 in Texas, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

835 369-1 Milan Williams - Rock Solid album art Commodores Ain't Givin' Up (as Milan B. Williams) Commodores - Rock Solid (Album) Polydor 835 369-1 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
MOTD 501 Milan Williams - The Ultimate Collection album art Commodores Commodores - The Ultimate Collection (Comp) Motown MOTD 501 Canada 1997 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

JET-2266, MOT-1191 Milan Williams - マシンガン = Machine Gun album art ザ・コモドアーズ* = The Commodores* ザ・コモドアーズ* = The Commodores* - マシンガン = Machine Gun(7") Motown, Motown JET-2266, MOT-1191 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
M6-798S1 Milan Williams - Machine Gun album art Commodores Commodores - Machine Gun (Album) Motown M6-798S1 US 1974 Sell This Version
MP017-22MP Milan Williams - Commodores In Las Vegas album art Commodores Commodores - Commodores In Las Vegas(Laserdisc, 12", NTSC) Pioneer (3) MP017-22MP Japan 1981 Sell This Version
1048279 Milan Williams - Commodores 13 album art Commodores Turn Of The Lights and 6 more… Commodores - Commodores 13 (Album) Motown 1048279 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
42.299-8, 42299-8 Milan Williams - Nightshift album art Commodores Commodores - Nightshift (Album) Motown 42.299-8, 42299-8 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
404.7231 Milan Williams - The Best Of Commodores album art Commodores Commodores - The Best Of Commodores(LP, Comp) Som Livre 404.7231 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version
835 369-1 Milan Williams - Rock Solid album art Commodores Commodores - Rock Solid (Album) Polydor 835 369-1 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
POCT-1894 Milan Williams - Live! album art Commodores Commodores - Live! (Album) Motown POCT-1894 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
MOTD 501 Milan Williams - The Ultimate Collection album art Commodores Commodores - The Ultimate Collection (Comp) Motown MOTD 501 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
701702 Milan Williams - Rise Up album art The Commodores* Featuring Lionel Richie The Commodores* Featuring Lionel Richie - Rise Up (Album) Hallmark Music & Entertainment 701702 2002 Sell This Version
06007 5327520 Milan Williams - Funk Yourself! album art Various The Bump Various - Funk Yourself! (Comp) Boutique, Universal Music Group International 06007 5327520 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
88511 Milan Williams - Hot On The Tracks album art Commodores Commodores - Hot On The Tracks(CD, Album, RE) Elemental Music 88511 Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

1C 006-96 049 Milan Williams - Rapid Fire album art Commodores Rapid Fire (as M. Williams) Commodores - Rapid Fire (Single) Tamla Motown, EMI Electrola 1C 006-96 049 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
S-32.592 Milan Williams - Especial Discotecas, Vol. 4 - Sonido Tamla Motown album art Various Machine Gun (as M. Williams) Various - Especial Discotecas, Vol. 4 - Sonido Tamla Motown(LP, Comp) Tamla Motown S-32.592 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
1C 238-95 929 Milan Williams - 16 Motown Chartbusters album art Various Machine Gun (as M. Williams) Various - 16 Motown Chartbusters (Comp) Tamla Motown, EMI Electrola 1C 238-95 929 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
1012 Milan Williams - I Feel Sanctified album art Glen Brown I Feel Sanctified (as M. Williams) Glen Brown - I Feel Sanctified Form Records (2) 1012 Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
5C 006-95509 Milan Williams - Machine Gun album art The Commodores* Machine Gun (as M. Williams) The Commodores* - Machine Gun (Single) Motown 5C 006-95509 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
M6-798S1 Milan Williams - Machine Gun album art Commodores I Feel Sanctified and 4 more… Commodores - Machine Gun (Album) Motown M6-798S1 US 1974 Sell This Version
RJB NP 98103 Milan Williams - Testarda Io (La Mia Solitudine) / Machine Gun album art Iva Zanicchi / The Commodores* Machine Gun (as M. Williams) Iva Zanicchi / The Commodores* - Testarda Io (La Mia Solitudine) / Machine Gun(7", Jukebox) Tamla Motown, Rifi RJB NP 98103 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
2C 064-95954 Milan Williams - The Motown Sound album art Various Machine Gun (as M. Williams) Various - The Motown Sound(LP, Comp) Tamla Motown 2C 064-95954 France 1974 Sell This Version
TSM ST 60073 Milan Williams - Selezione Per Disc Jockey Vol. 3 album art Various Machine Gun (as M. Williams) Various - Selezione Per Disc Jockey Vol. 3(LP, Album, Comp) Tamla Motown TSM ST 60073 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
M6-848S1, M6-848 S1 Milan Williams - Movin' On album art Commodores Mary, Mary Commodores - Movin' On (Album) Motown, Motown M6-848S1, M6-848 S1 US 1975 Sell This Version
JET 2276, MOT-1195 Milan Williams - The Bump album art コモドアーズ* The Bump コモドアーズ* - The Bump (Single) Tamla Motown JET 2276, MOT-1195 Japan 1974 Sell This Version