Chad Stuart

Real Name:
David Stuart Chadwick
Profile:
British singer, composer and producer.
Father of the actor James Patrick Stuart.
Half of the 60s Folk/rock duo Chad & Jeremy.

Born: December 10, 1941 in Windermere, Westmorland, England
Died: December 20, 2020 in Hailey, Idaho, U.S.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

EP-00103, EPO-00103 ARK-eology — Chad Stuart Chad Stuart & Jeremy Clyde Chad Stuart & Jeremy Clyde - ARK-eology(CD, Album, 3 ) Electric Paintbox, Electric Paintbox EP-00103, EPO-00103 US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Chad Stuart And The K.G.B. — Chad Stuart Chad Stuart Chad Stuart And The K.G.B.(CDr, Album) Electric Paintbox none US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

EMB S 186 Like I Love You Today — Chad Stuart Chad Stuart & Jeremy Clyde Chad Stuart & Jeremy Clyde - Like I Love You Today (Single) Ember Records EMB S 186 UK 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1027 A Summer Song / No Tears For Johnnie — Chad Stuart Chad Stuart And Jeremy Clyde Chad Stuart And Jeremy Clyde - A Summer Song / No Tears For Johnnie(7", Promo) World Artists (4) 1027 US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4-43467 The Cruel War — Chad Stuart Chad* & Jill Stuart Chad* & Jill Stuart - The Cruel War (Single) Columbia 4-43467 US 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2281 The Cruel War — Chad Stuart Chad* & Jill Stuart Chad* & Jill Stuart - The Cruel War(7", Single, Mono) CBS 2281 Italy 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
944 Good Morning Sunrise / Paxton’s Song — Chad Stuart Chad Stuart Good Morning Sunrise / Paxton’s Song (Single) Sidewalk (2) 944 US 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1021 Yesterday's Gone / Lemon Tree — Chad Stuart Chad Stuart And Jeremy Clyde Chad Stuart And Jeremy Clyde - Yesterday's Gone / Lemon Tree (Single) World Artists (4) 1021 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7 EGF 775 A Summer Song — Chad Stuart Chad Stuart & Jeremy Clyde Chad Stuart & Jeremy Clyde - A Summer Song(7", EP) La Voce Del Padrone 7 EGF 775 France Unknown Sell This Version