Dami Im

Real Name:
임다미
Profile:
Dami Im (Korean: 임다미, born 17 October 1988) is a South Korean-born Australian singer, best known as the winner of the fifth series of The X Factor Australia in 2013. She subsequently signed with Sony Music Australia and released her winner's single "Alive", which debuted at number one on the ARIA Singles Chart. Im's self-titled album, Dami Im, was released in November 2013 and debuted at number one the ARIA Albums Chart. She became the first X Factor Australia contestant in the history of the ARIA Charts to follow up a number one single with a number one album.

She was the first female participant to represent Australia at the 2016 Eurovision Song Contest and finished 2nd in the Grand Final, after winning the jury vote, with her performance of the song Sound of Silence.
Sites:
[a3697617]

Artist

Dami Im Discography Tracks

Albums

Dami Im - Dami Im album art Dami Im Dami Im (Album) Sony Music Australia 2013 Sell This Version
88875012942 Dami Im - Heart Beats album art Dami Im Heart Beats(CD, Album, Dlx) Sony Music 88875012942 Australia 2014 Sell This Version
88875150102 Dami Im - Classic Carpenters album art Dami Im Classic Carpenters(CD, Album) Sony Music 88875150102 Australia 2016 Sell This Version
88985468012 Dami Im - I Hear A Song album art Dami Im I Hear A Song(CD, Album) Sony Music 88985468012 Australia 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dami Im - Alive album art Dami Im Alive (Single) Sony Music Australia Australia 2013 Sell This Version
Dami Im - Gladiator album art Dami Im Gladiator (Single) Sony Music Australia 2014 Sell This Version
Dami Im - Super Love album art Dami Im Super Love (Single) Sony Music 2014 Sell This Version
none Dami Im - Jolene (Acoustic) album art Dami Im Jolene (Acoustic)(File, AAC, Single, 256) Sony Music Australia none 2014
88875092062 Dami Im - Smile album art Dami Im Smile(CD, Single) Sony Music 88875092062 Australia 2015 Sell This Version
88985317652 Dami Im - Sound Of Silence album art Dami Im Sound Of Silence(CD, Single) Sony Music 88985317652 Australia 2016 Sell This Version
88985389932 Dami Im - Fighting For Love album art Dami Im Fighting For Love(CD, Single) Sony Music 88985389932 Australia 2016 Sell This Version