D-Roc (3)

Real Name:
Dennis Miles
Profile:
Born: September 23, 1959
Died: August 17, 2004, Los Angeles, California, USA (from complications of lymphoma).

American black musician, best known for being a guitarist of Body Count, but also got his own project named Pitch Blaack.
He always performed wearing ice hockey goalie mask because "he didn't want to be a star, he didn't want people to know his face, he just enjoyed playing the music".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | D-Roc (3)

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Instruments & Performance

7599-26492-1, WX 412 O.G. Original Gangster — D-Roc (3) Ice-T Body Count (as D Rock) Ice-T - O.G. Original Gangster (Album) Sire, Sire 7599-26492-1, WX 412 UK & Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7599 26878-1 Body Count — D-Roc (3) Body Count (2) Body Count (2) - Body Count (Album) Sire, Warner Bros. Records, Rhyme $yndicate Records 7599 26878-1 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SE-416 Live In USA '93 — D-Roc (3) Body Count (2) Body Count (2) - Live In USA '93 (Album) Dead Dog Records SE-416 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
W4 45438 Stone Free (A Tribute To Jimi Hendrix) — D-Roc (3) Various Hey Joe Various - Stone Free (A Tribute To Jimi Hendrix) (Comp, Album) Reprise Records W4 45438 US 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LSCD 51564 Los Angeles 1993 — D-Roc (3) Body Count (2) Body Count (2) - Los Angeles 1993(CD, Unofficial) Live Storm LSCD 51564 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RSYN 2, 7243 8 39802 1 5 Born Dead — D-Roc (3) Body Count (2) Body Count (2) - Born Dead (Album) Virgin RSYN 2, 7243 8 39802 1 5 UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7243 8 41915 2 8 Violent Demise: The Last Days — D-Roc (3) Body Count (2) Body Count (2) - Violent Demise: The Last Days (Album) Virgin 7243 8 41915 2 8 US 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MOVLP1365 Smokeout Festival Presents — D-Roc (3) Body Count (2) Featuring Ice-T Body Count (2) Featuring Ice-T - Smokeout Festival Presents (Album) Music On Vinyl, Eagle Rock Entertainment MOVLP1365 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VHM0117 Murder 4 Hire — D-Roc (3) Ice T*, Body Count (2) Ice T*, Body Count (2) - Murder 4 Hire(DVD-V, NTSC) Videobrokers VHM0117 Brazil 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
R2 545025 Greatest Hits — D-Roc (3) Ice-T Body Count Ice-T - Greatest Hits(CD, Comp) Sire, Rhino Records (2), Warner Music Group R2 545025 US 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Writing & Arrangement

DPRO-12692 Necessary Evil — D-Roc (3) Body Count (2) Born Dead (Live) and 1 more… Body Count (2) - Necessary Evil(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin DPRO-12692 US 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7243 8 92596 2 9, 8925962 Born Dead — D-Roc (3) Body Count (2) Born Dead (Radio Edit) Body Count (2) - Born Dead (Single) Virgin, Rhyme $yndicate Records 7243 8 92596 2 9, 8925962 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RSYN 2, 7243 8 39802 1 5 Born Dead — D-Roc (3) Body Count (2) Masters Of Revenge and 4 more… Body Count (2) - Born Dead (Album) Virgin RSYN 2, 7243 8 39802 1 5 UK & Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DPRO-14226 Medley — D-Roc (3) Body Count (2) Body Count (2) - Medley(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin DPRO-14226 US 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7243 8325612 Rockgarden Vol. 2 — D-Roc (3) Various Born Dead Various - Rockgarden Vol. 2(CD, Comp) EVA 7243 8325612 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7 243 8 34868 2 3, MGL 0034/2 Portugal Radical — D-Roc (3) Various Born Dead Various - Portugal Radical(CD, Comp) EMI, Globo Records, Megadiscos 7 243 8 34868 2 3, MGL 0034/2 Portugal 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7243 8667700 6 Rap Metal Masters — D-Roc (3) Various Born Dead Various - Rap Metal Masters(2xCD + DVD-V, PAL + Comp) EMI, Virgin EMI Strategic Marketing 7243 8667700 6 France 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MOVLP1365 Smokeout Festival Presents — D-Roc (3) Body Count (2) Featuring Ice-T Killing Floor Body Count (2) Featuring Ice-T - Smokeout Festival Presents (Album) Music On Vinyl, Eagle Rock Entertainment MOVLP1365 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Featuring & Presenting

7599-26492-1, WX 412 O.G. Original Gangster — D-Roc (3) Ice-T Body Count (as D Rock) Ice-T - O.G. Original Gangster (Album) Sire, Sire 7599-26492-1, WX 412 UK & Europe 1991 Sell This Version