Real Name:
Alecia Beth Moore
Profile:
American singer, songwriter, dancer, and actress, born September 8, 1979 in Doylestown, Pennsylvania, USA. She is married to Carey Hart.

She got her stage name from her rosy complexion, and the Steve Buscemi character Mr. Pink, from the movie Reservoir Dogs
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
none P!NK - Retail Vision (Hit Vision #33) album art Various There You Go (as Pink) Various - Retail Vision (Hit Vision #33)(VHS, Comp, Promo, NTSC) Retail Vision none US 1999 Sell This Version
CR49 Various There You Go (as Pink) Various - CR49 Club Release April 2000(VCD) Nightlife Music Video CR49 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
none P!NK - Promo Only Dance Mix Video: November 2000 album art Various There You Go (Hani Num Club Edit) (as Pink) Various - Promo Only Dance Mix Video: November 2000(DVD, Comp, Promo) Promo Only none US 2000 Sell This Version
3555 P!NK - Power Dance 3555 October 2000 album art Various Most Girls (ETV Mix) (as Pink) Various - Power Dance 3555 October 2000(DVD, Comp) ETV Network 3555 US 2000 Sell This Version
73008-26049-1 Various There You Go Various - LaFace Records Presents: The Platinum Collection(DVD-V, NTSC) LaFace Records 73008-26049-1 US 2000 Sell This Version
BOD 2000 VCD Various Most Girls Various - Best Dance 2000(VCD) Hit Disc Music BOD 2000 VCD Australia 2000 Sell This Version
none P!NK - Promo Only Hot Video: June 2000 album art Various There You Go Various - Promo Only Hot Video: June 2000(DVD, Comp, Promo) Promo Only none US 2000 Sell This Version
none P!NK - Promo Only Hot Video: April 2000 album art Various There You Go Various - Promo Only Hot Video: April 2000(DVD, Comp, Promo) Promo Only none US 2000 Sell This Version
HH0401 P!NK - Hot Hitz Video (April 2001) album art Various You Make Me Sick (as Pink) Various - Hot Hitz Video (April 2001)(DVD-V, Promo, NTSC) ETV Network HH0401 USA & Canada 2001 Sell This Version
VP1201 P!NK - Rockamerica Videopool: December 2001 album art Various Get The Party Started (as Pink) Various - Rockamerica Videopool: December 2001(DVDr, DVD-V, Comp) Rockamerica VP1201 US 2001 Sell This Version
none P!NK - Promo Only Dance Mix Video: November 2001 album art Various Get The Party Started (as Pink) Various - Promo Only Dance Mix Video: November 2001(DVD, Comp, Promo) Promo Only none US 2001 Sell This Version
none P!NK - Promo Only Club Video: January 2001 album art Various There You Go (Hani Num Club Edit) (as Pink) and 1 more… Various - Promo Only Club Video: January 2001(DVD, Comp, Promo) Promo Only none US 2001 Sell This Version
105103 P!NK - Laser Juke 105103 album art Various Get The Party Started (as Pink) Various - Laser Juke 105103(Laserdisc, 8", Comp, NTSC) Diamond Time Ltd 105103 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
0731458413196 P!NK - So Fresh: ...The Story So Far album art Various There You Go (as Pink) Various - So Fresh: ...The Story So Far(DVD, Comp) Universal Music Australia 0731458413196 Australia 2001 Sell This Version
HV12, 12 P!NK - Promo Only UK Hot Video: December 2002 album art Various Family Portrait Various - Promo Only UK Hot Video: December 2002(DVD, Comp) Promo Only, Hot Video HV12, 12 UK 2002 Sell This Version
none P!NK - Promo Only Dance Mix Video: November 2002 album art Various Just Like A Pill (Jacknife Lee Remix Edit) (as Pink) Various - Promo Only Dance Mix Video: November 2002(DVD, Comp, Promo) Promo Only none US 2002 Sell This Version
none P!NK - Promo Only Club Video: Dec 2002 album art Various Lady Marmalade (Thunderpuss Club Edit) (as Pink) Various - Promo Only Club Video: Dec 2002(DVD, Comp, P/Mixed, Promo) Promo Only none US 2002 Sell This Version
VP0502 P!NK - Rockamerica Videopool: May 2002 album art Various Don't Let Me Get Me (Rockamerica Remix) (as Pink) Various - Rockamerica Videopool: May 2002(DVDr, DVD-V, Comp, Promo) Rockamerica VP0502 US 2002 Sell This Version
VP0102 P!NK - Rockamerica Videopool: January 2002 album art Various Get The Party Started (Rockamerica Remix)  (as Pink) Various - Rockamerica Videopool: January 2002(DVDr, Comp) Rockamerica VP0102 US 2002 Sell This Version
VP0902 P!NK - Rockamerica Videopool: September 2002 album art Various Jut Like A Pill (Rockamerica Remix) (as Pink) Various - Rockamerica Videopool: September 2002(DVDr, DVD-V, Comp, Promo) Rockamerica VP0902 US 2002 Sell This Version
VP0402 P!NK - Rockamerica Videopool: April 2002 album art Various Don't Let Me Get Me (as Pink) Various - Rockamerica Videopool: April 2002(DVDr, DVD-V, Comp, Promo) Rockamerica VP0402 US 2002 Sell This Version
74321981579 P!NK - So Fresh: The Story Continues...2002 album art Various Get The Party Started (as Pink) Various - So Fresh: The Story Continues...2002(DVD-V, Comp, PAL) BMG Australia 74321981579 Australia 2002 Sell This Version
none P!NK - TMF Techno Video Collection album art Various Get The Party Started (as Pink) Various - TMF Techno Video Collection(DVD-V, Unofficial) Not On Label none Russia 2002 Sell This Version
none P!NK - Promo Only Club Video: Nov 2002 album art Various Just Like A Pill (Jacknife Lee Edit) (as Pink) Various - Promo Only Club Video: Nov 2002(DVD, Comp, Promo) Promo Only none US 2002 Sell This Version
7432 19694 6 2 P!NK - Max 10 album art Various Get The Party Started Various - Max 10(2xVCD, Promo) BMG Asia Pacific, Sony Music, Warner Strategic Marketing 7432 19694 6 2 Philippines 2002 Sell This Version