P!NK

P!NK

Real Name:
Alecia Beth Moore
Profile:
Born: September 8th, 1979 in Doylestown, Pennsylvania, USA.

She got her stage name from her rosy complexion, and the Steve Buscemi character Mr. Pink, from the movie Reservoir Dogs
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | P!NK

P!NK Discography

Albums

P!NK Can't Take Me Home (Album, EP) LaFace Records Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 2000 Sell This Version
P!NK M!ssundaztood (Album) Arista, Arista US 2001 Sell This Version
P!NK Try This (Album) Arista Taiwan 2003 Sell This Version
P!nk I'm Not Dead (Album) LaFace Records, Zomba Label Group Europe 2006 Sell This Version
P!NK Funhouse (Album) LaFace Records China 2008 Sell This Version
P!NK The Truth About Love (Album) RCA Taiwan 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

P!NK There You Go (Single, Maxi) LaFace Records US 1999 Sell This Version
P!nk Most Girls (Single, Maxi) LaFace Records UK 2000 Sell This Version
P!NK You Make Me Sick (Maxi, Single) LaFace Records US 2000 Sell This Version
P!nk Don't Let Me Get Me (Maxi, Single) Arista, Arista Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Christina Aguilera, Lil' Kim, Mya And P!NK Christina Aguilera, Lil' Kim, Mya And P!NK - Lady Marmalade (Single, Maxi) Interscope Records, Fox Music UK 2001 Sell This Version
P!nk Get The Party Started (Single, Maxi, EP) Arista US 2001 Sell This Version
P!nk Family Portrait (Maxi, Single) Arista Australia 2001 Sell This Version
P!NK Just Like A Pill (Single, Maxi) Arista UK & Ireland 2002 Sell This Version
P!NK Trouble (Maxi, Single) Arista Canada 2003 Sell This Version
P!NK Featuring William Orbit P!NK Featuring William Orbit - Feel Good Time (Single, Maxi) Columbia Mexico 2003 Sell This Version
P!nk Last To Know (Single, Maxi) Arista, Arista Europe 2003 Sell This Version
none Pink* Humble Neighborhood (CDr, Single) BMG none UK 2003 Sell This Version
CDX 2609 Foo Fighters / Pink* Foo Fighters / Pink* - Times Like These / Family Portrait(CD, Single, Promo) BMG Mexico, Arista, RCA CDX 2609 Mexico 2003 Sell This Version
82876-58641-2 P!NK Catch Me While I'm Sleeping(CD, Single, Promo) Arista 82876-58641-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
P!NK God Is A DJ (Single, Maxi) Arista UK 2003 Sell This Version
P!NK Stupid Girls (Single, Maxi) LaFace Records Europe 2006 Sell This Version
P!nk U + Ur Hand (Single, Maxi) LaFace Records, Zomba Records Europe 2006 Sell This Version
P!NK Nobody Knows (Single) LaFace Records Europe 2006 Sell This Version
P!NK Who Knew (Single) LaFace Records, Zomba Label Group, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Europe 2006 Sell This Version