Edwin

Real Name:
Edwin Ghazal
Profile:
Edwin (born September 9, 1968 as Edwin Ghazal) is a Canadian alternative rock singer from Toronto. He is the lead vocalist for the successful Canadian rock band I Mother Earth, as well as a solo artist. He is also the lead singer for the Canadian supergroup Crash Karma. In 2016, he reunited with I Mother Earth for a series of shows and a tour commemorating the twentieth anniversary of their most commercially successful release, Scenery and Fish.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Edwin

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

EK 80392 Another Spin Around The Sun — Edwin Edwin Another Spin Around The Sun (Album) Epic EK 80392 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2 70067 Better Days — Edwin Edwin Better Days(CD, Album) Linus Entertainment 2 70067 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

PRCD 6551 Promise — Edwin Victor (4) Featuring Alex Lifeson & Edwin Victor (4) Featuring Alex Lifeson & Edwin - Promise(CD, Single, Promo) Atlantic PRCD 6551 USA & Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDNK 1467 Rush — Edwin Edwin Rush(CDr, Single) Epic CDNK 1467 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDNEK 1411 4 Spins Around The Sun sampler — Edwin Edwin 4 Spins Around The Sun sampler(CD, EP, Promo, Smplr) Sony Music CDNEK 1411 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDNK 1412 Trippin' — Edwin Edwin Trippin'(CD, Single, Promo) Epic CDNK 1412 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDNK 1430 Hang Ten — Edwin Edwin Hang Ten(CDr, Single, Promo) Epic CDNK 1430 Canada 1999 Sell This Version