Micky Moody

Real Name:
Michael Joseph Moody
Profile:
English guitarist, especially known for his slide guitar play.
Born 30 August 1950.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

PCCY-01318, PCCY 01318 Live In Europe — Micky Moody Bernie Marsden & Micky Moody, The Snakes (2) Bernie Marsden & Micky Moody, The Snakes (2) - Live In Europe (Album) Canyon International, Canyon International, Lottie, Lottie PCCY-01318, PCCY 01318 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HTDCD110 Ozone Friendly (The Studio Album) — Micky Moody Moody Marsden*, Micky Moody, Bernie Marsden Moody Marsden*, Micky Moody, Bernie Marsden - Ozone Friendly (The Studio Album)(CD, Album, RE, RM) HTD Records HTDCD110 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GPA 2001 Don't Blame Me — Micky Moody Micky Moody Don't Blame Me(CD) GPA (3) GPA 2001 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ARMD0006 I Eat Them For Breakfast — Micky Moody Micky Moody I Eat Them For Breakfast(CD, Album) Armadillo Music Ltd. ARMD0006 UK & US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ARMD 00014 Smokestacks, Broom Dusters & Hoochie Coochie Men — Micky Moody Micky Moody And Paul Williams (10) Micky Moody And Paul Williams (10) - Smokestacks, Broom Dusters & Hoochie Coochie Men(CD) Armadillo Music Ltd. ARMD 00014 UK & US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GPA001/2007 Acoustic Journeyman — Micky Moody Micky Moody Acoustic Journeyman(CD, Album) GPA (3) GPA001/2007 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ARMD 00028 Electric Journeyman — Micky Moody Micky Moody Electric Journeyman(CD, Album) Armadillo Music Ltd. ARMD 00028 UK & US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

ARMD00037 Merry Christmas Everybody — Micky Moody Eugene Hideaway Bridges* ,Featuring Micky Moody Eugene Hideaway Bridges* ,Featuring Micky Moody - Merry Christmas Everybody(CD, Single) Armadillo Music Ltd. ARMD00037 UK, Europe & US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

none Micky Moody — Micky Moody Micky Moody Micky Moody(CDr, Comp) Not On Label none UK 2005 Sell This Version