Ken Forssi

Real Name:
Kenneth Raymond Forssi
Profile:
American bassist, born 30 March 1943 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA, died 5 January 1998 in Tallahassee, Florida, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ken Forssi

Instruments & Performance

Ken Forssi - Love album art Love Love - Love (Album) Elektra UK 1966 Sell This Version
Ken Forssi - Da Capo album art Love Love - Da Capo (Album) Elektra US 1966 Sell This Version
Ken Forssi - Forever Changes album art Love Love - Forever Changes (Album, Single) Elektra US 1967 Sell This Version
RNLP 800 Ken Forssi - Best Of Love album art Love Love - Best Of Love(LP, Comp) Rhino Records (2) RNLP 800 US 1980 Sell This Version
Ken Forssi - Nuggets (Original Artyfacts From The First Psychedelic Era 1965-1968) album art Various 7 And 7 Is Various - Nuggets (Original Artyfacts From The First Psychedelic Era 1965-1968) (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 1998 Sell This Version
DEEP SIX-35 Ken Forssi - The Last Wall Of The Castle album art Love Love - The Last Wall Of The Castle(CD, Unofficial) Deep Six DEEP SIX-35 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Ken Forssi - The Best Of Love album art Love Love - The Best Of Love (Comp) Elektra, Rhino Records (2) Russia 2003 Sell This Version
Ken Forssi - The Definitive Rock Collection album art Love Love - The Definitive Rock Collection (Comp) Elektra, Rhino Records (2) Europe 2006 Sell This Version
ELK 42 011 Ken Forssi - Da Capo album art Love Love - Da Capo(LP, Album, RE) Elektra ELK 42 011 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Ken Forssi - Love album art Love Mushroom Clouds (as Forssi) Love - Love (Album) Elektra UK 1966 Sell This Version
Ken Forssi - Da Capo album art Love Love - Da Capo (Album) Elektra US 1966 Sell This Version
8122733092, 7559-74001-2, 7559-60851-2, 7559-60656-2 Ken Forssi - Trilogy - Three Classic Albums album art Love Love - Trilogy - Three Classic Albums(3xCD, Comp, RE, RM) Warner Strategic Marketing, Elektra, Elektra, Elektra 8122733092, 7559-74001-2, 7559-60851-2, 7559-60656-2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Ken Forssi - The Definitive Rock Collection album art Love Mushroom Clouds Love - The Definitive Rock Collection (Comp) Elektra, Rhino Records (2) Europe 2006 Sell This Version
ELK 42 011 Ken Forssi - Da Capo album art Love Love - Da Capo(LP, Album, RE) Elektra ELK 42 011 Germany Unknown Sell This Version