Jody Williams

Real Name:
Joseph Leon Williams.
Profile:
American blues guitarist and singer.

Born : February 03, 1935 in Mobile, Alabama.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a370054]

Artist

Jody Williams Discography Tracks

Albums

ECD 26120-2 Jody Williams Return Of A Legend(HDCD, Album) Evidence (5) ECD 26120-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
ECD 26130-2 Jody Williams You Left Me In The Dark(CD, Album) Evidence (5) ECD 26130-2 US 2004 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Jody Williams You May / Lucky Lou (Single) Argo (6) US 1957 Sell This Version
Jody Williams Hideout / Moaning For Molasses (Single) Smash Records (4) US 1963 Sell This Version

Compilations

RL 0018 Earl Hooker, Jody Williams Earl Hooker, Jody Williams - The Leading Brand (LP, Comp) Red Lightnin' RL 0018 UK 1978 Sell This Version
none Μ. Αχαλινωτόπουλος*, H. Yazdjian*, Μ. Αμπλιανίτης* / Jody Williams / Dimitris Vassilakis* & New York Quartet Featuring Michela Marino / Βασίλης Λέκκας Μ. Αχαλινωτόπουλος*, H. Yazdjian*, Μ. Αμπλιανίτης* / Jody Williams / Dimitris Vassilakis* & New York Quartet Featuring Michela Marino / Βασίλης Λέκκας - Untitled(CDr, Comp, Ltd, Promo) Half Note Jazz Club none Greece 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit