Harout Pamboukjian

Real Name:
Յարութ Փամպուքճեան
Profile:
Armenian American pop singer living in Los Angeles. Born in 1950 in Yerevan, Armenian SSR, Soviet Union. Harout Pamboukjian also known as Dzakh Harut (Ձախ Հարութ Left Harout).
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Albums

HP 1976 Harout Pamboukjian - Oour Eyir Astvats album art Harout* Oour Eyir Astvats (Album) Arka Records HP 1976 US 1976 Sell This Version
AK 140 Harout Pamboukjian - Ballad Hayrenyatz album art Harout Pamboukjian Ballad Hayrenyatz (Album) Arka records AK 140 US 1977 Sell This Version
LP 1131 Harout Pamboukjian - Առավոտից Իրիկուն album art Harout* Առավոտից Իրիկուն(LP) Parseghian Records LP 1131 US 1978 Sell This Version
none Harout Pamboukjian - Harout album art Harout* Harout (Album) Yerevan Sound HP none US 1979 Sell This Version
PR-LP-1171 Harout Pamboukjian - In Memory Of Those Who Gave Their Lives album art Harout* In Memory Of Those Who Gave Their Lives(LP) Parseghian Record Studio PR-LP-1171 US 1980 Sell This Version
1016-81 Harout Pamboukjian - Vol. 8 - «Գետի այն ափին» album art Harout* Vol. 8 - «Գետի այն ափին» (Album) PE-KO International Records 1016-81 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
1020-82 Harout Pamboukjian - Vol. 9 - Yerp Alegodz Dzovou Vra album art Harout Pamboukjian Vol. 9 - Yerp Alegodz Dzovou Vra (Album) PE-KO International Records 1020-82 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
HMC 1087 Harout Pamboukjian - Երգը նաեւ աղոթք է = Yerke Nayev Aghotk E album art Harout* & Rouben* Harout* & Rouben* - Երգը նաեւ աղոթք է = Yerke Nayev Aghotk E(CD) Hollywood Music Center HMC 1087 US 1996 Sell This Version
1026-82 Harout Pamboukjian - Vol. 10 - Dariner Antsan - Տարիները Անցան album art Harout Pamboukjian Vol. 10 - Dariner Antsan - Տարիները Անցան(2xLP, Ltd) PE-KO International Records 1026-82 USA & Canada 2022 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Harout Pamboukjian - Tariner album art Harout Pamboukjian Ft. Sirusho Harout Pamboukjian Ft. Sirusho - Tariner(File, AAC, Single, 256) Sirusho Production none Armenia 2014

Miscellaneous

none Harout Pamboukjian - Սիրային երգեր album art Harout Pamboukjian Սիրային երգեր(Cass) Not On Label none Armenia Unknown Sell This Version