Arsenium

Real Name:
Arsenie Todiraş
Profile:
Arsenie Todiraş (sometimes spelt Toderaş), was born on July 22, 1983. Is a Moldovan singer who was the youngest member of the former boyband O-Zone. He now pursues a solo career under the artist name Arsenium. Arsenie sang at the Eurovision Song Contest 2006 as representative of Moldova with his song "LOCA" (Crazy in Spanish) with Natalia Gordienko featuring Connect-R, finishing in 20th place with 22 points.

He took part in the Dansez Pentru Tine Dance Contest and took the second place, while the first was given to the Romanian singer Andra.

His first album "The 33rd Element" was released in Romania and the rest of Eastern Europe in the summer of 2006.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Arsenium

Albums

101 2536 2 Arsenium - The 33rd Element album art Arsenium The 33rd Element(CD, Album) Cat Music 101 2536 2 Romania 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Arsenium - Love Me..., Love Me .... album art Arsenium Love Me..., Love Me .... (Maxi, Single) Universal Music, Polydor Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
Arsenium - Loca album art Arsenium Loca (Single) Cat Music Romania 2006 Sell This Version
Arsenium - Rumadai album art Arsenium Rumadai (Single, Maxi) Columbia Germany 2008 Sell This Version
none Arsenium - До Рассвета album art Сати Казанова, Arsenium Сати Казанова, Arsenium - До Рассвета(File, AAC, Single, 256) Монолит none Russia 2014
Arsenium - What Is Love album art Arsenium What Is Love (Single) Eco Music (3) Italy 2016
none Arsenium - Только С Тобой album art Arsenium Только С Тобой(5xFile, AAC, EP, 256 + File, MPEG-4 Video) Первое Музыкальное Издательство none Russia 2016
none Arsenium - Неземная album art Arsenium & Mianna (2) Arsenium & Mianna (2) - Неземная(File, AAC, Single, 256) Zion Music none Russia 2017
none Arsenium - А Он Другой, Мама album art Arsenium & Mianna (2) Arsenium & Mianna (2) - А Он Другой, Мама(File, AAC, Single, 256) Zion Music none Russia 2017
none Arsenium - Приручай album art Arsenium & Mianna (2) Arsenium & Mianna (2) - Приручай(File, AAC, Single, 256) Zion Music none Russia 2017

Miscellaneous

Arsenium - Bella Bella album art Arsenium Bella Bella (Single) Bang Record Italy 2015

Videos (37) Edit