Christian Falk

Real Name:
Lars Georg Christian Falk
Profile:
Swedish musician and music producer, born 25 April 1962 in Stockholm, Sweden, died 24 July 2014 in Stockholm, Sweden.

He was a bassist in Imperiet and a producer for Neneh Cherry and Robyn. His solo album Quel Bordel (1999) won three Grammy Awards.

He is the father of Vanessa Falk.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

8573-80897-1 Swedish Open — Christian Falk Christian Falk Hosts Swedish Open Christian Falk Hosts Swedish Open - Swedish Open (Album) DaDa Records 8573-80897-1 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3984-26337-1 Quel Bordel — Christian Falk Christian Falk Quel Bordel (Album) WEA 3984-26337-1 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0927-45325-2 Dirty Dancing — Christian Falk Christian Falk Hosts Swedish Open Christian Falk Hosts Swedish Open - Dirty Dancing(CD, Album) Telegram Records Stockholm 0927-45325-2 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3342287-3 People Say — Christian Falk Christian Falk People Say(CD, Album) Bonnier Music 3342287-3 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

PRO1126, WMSPROM194 Remember — Christian Falk Christian Falk Feat: Robyn Christian Falk Feat: Robyn - Remember(CD, Single, Promo) WEA, WEA PRO1126, WMSPROM194 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
3984-27136-2 Calling You — Christian Falk Christian Falk Featuring Jevetta Steele Christian Falk Featuring Jevetta Steele - Calling You (Single, Maxi) WEA 3984-27136-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0-85048 Make It Right — Christian Falk Christian Falk Make It Right (Single, Maxi) WEA 0-85048 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
8573-80898-0 Natural High — Christian Falk Christian Falk Hosts: Swedish Open Christian Falk Hosts: Swedish Open - Natural High (Single) DaDa Records 8573-80898-0 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Dream On — Christian Falk Christian Falk Feat Robyn, Ola Salo Christian Falk Feat Robyn, Ola Salo - Dream On (Single, Maxi) Bonnier Music none Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
10FALKPROMO 1 Dream On — Christian Falk Christian Falk Feat. Robyn & Ola Salo Christian Falk Feat. Robyn & Ola Salo - Dream On(10", Promo, Whi) BAM (2) 10FALKPROMO 1 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
334 22971 Shine — Christian Falk Christian Falk Feat. Pauline* Christian Falk Feat. Pauline* - Shine(CD, Single, Car) Bonnier Music 334 22971 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FALKPROMO 2-06 Something Good — Christian Falk Christian Falk feat Vanessa Falk Christian Falk feat Vanessa Falk - Something Good(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Bonnier Music FALKPROMO 2-06 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FR-1105 Make It Right 2004 Re-edit / Thank You  — Christian Falk Christian Falk / True Solace Christian Falk / True Solace - Make It Right 2004 Re-edit / Thank You (12") Frontline Records (25) FR-1105 Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

simplyanalogue

simplyanalogue

July 25, 2014
Rest in Peace, Christian... Thanks for the music!

Videos (23)

Edit