Robyn

Real Name:
Robin Miriam Carlsson
Profile:
Swedish singer and songwriter, born 12 June 1979 in Stockholm, Sweden.
Founded record label Konichiwa Records in 2005.
In 2015 she announced her new project, Robyn & La Bagatelle Magique, consisted of Robyn, Christian Falk and Markus Jägerstedt.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Robyn

Albums

74321 31835 4, 8804 Robyn - Robyn Is Here album art Robyn Robyn Is Here (Album) Ricochet Records, BMG Sweden 74321 31835 4, 8804 Indonesia 1995 Sell This Version
74321 670432 Robyn - My Truth album art Robyn My Truth(CD, Album) BMG Sweden, Ricochet Records, RCA 74321 670432 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
74321 97318 2 Robyn - Don't Stop The Music album art Robyn Don't Stop The Music (Album) BMG Sweden, RCA 74321 97318 2 Scandinavia 2002 Sell This Version
KOR002 Robyn - Robyn album art Robyn Robyn (Album) Konichiwa Records KOR002 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
KOR027 Robyn - Body Talk Pt. 2 album art Robyn Body Talk Pt. 2 (Album, MiniAlbum) Konichiwa Records, Konichiwa Records KOR027 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
B0015111-02 Robyn - Body Talk album art Robyn Body Talk (Album) Konichiwa Records B0015111-02 US 2010 Sell This Version
50999 949631 2 0, KOR030 Robyn - Body Talk Pt. 3 album art Robyn Body Talk Pt. 3 (MiniAlbum) Konichiwa Records 50999 949631 2 0, KOR030 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
KOR020P Robyn - Body Talk Pt. 1 album art Robyn Body Talk Pt. 1 (Album) Konichiwa Records KOR020P UK 2010 Sell This Version
PODCD0794 Robyn - Do It Again album art Röyksopp & Robyn Röyksopp & Robyn - Do It Again (MiniAlbum, EP) Dog Triumph PODCD0794 Australia 2014 Sell This Version
B0029359-01 Robyn - Honey album art Robyn Honey (Album) Konichiwa Records B0029359-01 US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

74321 58159 2 Robyn - Do You Really Want Me (Show Respect) album art Robyn Do You Really Want Me (Show Respect) (Single, Maxi) Ricochet Records, Ariola 74321 58159 2 Australia 1995 Sell This Version
74321 41334 2 Robyn - Do You Know What It Takes album art Robyn Do You Know What It Takes (Single, Maxi) Ariola, Ricochet Records 74321 41334 2 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
74321 37653 2 Robyn - You've Got That Somethin' album art Robyn You've Got That Somethin' (Single, Maxi) Ricochet Records, Ariola 74321 37653 2 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
ORANGE D-6, 74321 450342 Robyn - Roll With Me album art Blacknuss Featuring Robyn, Joshua* & Abel Blacknuss Featuring Robyn, Joshua* & Abel - Roll With Me(CD, Maxi) Superstudio Orange, BMG ORANGE D-6, 74321 450342 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
74321 37500 2 Robyn - Don't Want You Back album art Robyn Don't Want You Back(CD, Single) Ricochet Records, BMG Sweden 74321 37500 2 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
74321555031 Robyn - Show Me Love album art Robyn Show Me Love (Maxi, Single) Ricochet Records, BMG Sweden, Ariola 74321555031 UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
PRO1126, WMSPROM194 Robyn - Remember album art Christian Falk Feat: Robyn Christian Falk Feat: Robyn - Remember(CD, Single, Promo) WEA, WEA PRO1126, WMSPROM194 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
BMGR-1 Robyn - Good Thang album art Robyn Good Thang RCA BMGR-1 1999 Sell This Version
ELECTRIC 2 Robyn - Electric album art Robyn Electric (Single, Maxi) Ricochet Records, BMG Sweden ELECTRIC 2 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
74321 68714 2 Robyn - Play album art Robyn Play (Single) BMG Sweden, Ricochet Records, RCA 74321 68714 2 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
74321 71450 2 Robyn - My Only Reason album art Robyn My Only Reason(CD, Single) BMG Sweden, Ricochet Records, RCA 74321 71450 2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
74321 78037 2 Robyn - Main Thing album art Robyn Main Thing (Maxi) BMG Sweden, Ricochet Records, RCA 74321 78037 2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
07863-65300-7 Robyn - Do You Know (What It Takes) / Show Me Love album art Robyn Do You Know (What It Takes) / Show Me Love (Single) RCA, BMG 07863-65300-7 US 2001 Sell This Version
9254732, (7)9254733 Robyn - Keep This Fire Burning album art Robyn Keep This Fire Burning (Single, Maxi) RCA, BMG Sweden 9254732, (7)9254733 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
74321 1973182 Robyn - Blow My Mind album art Robyn Blow My Mind(CDr, Single, Promo) BMG Sweden 74321 1973182 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version