Robyn

Robyn

Real Name:
Robin Miriam Carlsson
Profile:
Swedish singer and songwriter, born 12 June 1979 in Stockholm, Sweden.
Founded record label Konichiwa Records in 2005.
In 2015 she announced her new project, Robyn & La Bagatelle Magique, consisted by Robyn, Christian Falk and Markus Jägerstedt.
Sites:
Aliases:

Robyn Discography

Albums

Robyn Robyn Is Here (Album) Ricochet Records, BMG Sweden Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
74321 670432 Robyn My Truth(CD, Album) BMG Sweden, Ricochet Records, RCA 74321 670432 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
Robyn Don't Stop The Music (Album) BMG Sweden, RCA Scandinavia 2002 Sell This Version
Robyn Robyn (Album) Konichiwa Records Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
Robyn Body Talk Pt. 2 (Album, MiniAlbum) Konichiwa Records, Konichiwa Records Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
Robyn Body Talk Pt. 1 (Album, MiniAlbum) Konichiwa Records UK 2010 Sell This Version
Robyn Body Talk (Album) Konichiwa Records US 2010 Sell This Version
Robyn Body Talk Pt. 3 (MiniAlbum) Konichiwa Records Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Röyksopp & Robyn Röyksopp & Robyn - Do It Again (MiniAlbum) Dog Triumph Australia 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Robyn You've Got That Somethin' (Single, Maxi) Ricochet Records, Ariola Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
Robyn Do You Really Want Me (Show Respect) (Single, Maxi) Ricochet Records, Ariola Australia 1995 Sell This Version
Robyn Do You Know What It Takes (Single, Maxi) Ariola, Ricochet Records Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
ORANGE D-6, 74321 450342 Blacknuss Featuring Robyn, Joshua* & Abel Blacknuss Featuring Robyn, Joshua* & Abel - Roll With Me(CD, Maxi) Superstudio Orange, BMG ORANGE D-6, 74321 450342 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
74321 37500 2 Robyn Don't Want You Back(CD, Single) Ricochet Records, BMG Sweden 74321 37500 2 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
Robyn Do You Know (What It Takes) / Show Me Love (Single) RCA US 1997 Sell This Version
Robyn Show Me Love (Single, Maxi) BMG UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Robyn Electric (Single, Maxi) Ricochet Records, BMG Sweden Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
Robyn Play (Single) BMG Sweden, Ricochet Records, RCA Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
Robyn Good Thang RCA 1999 Sell This Version
74321 71450 2 Robyn My Only Reason(CD, Single) BMG Sweden, Ricochet Records, RCA 74321 71450 2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
74321 78037 2 Robyn Main Thing(CD, Maxi) BMG Sweden, Ricochet Records, RCA 74321 78037 2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Robyn Keep This Fire Burning (Single, Maxi) RCA, BMG Sweden Scandinavia 2002 Sell This Version
74321 1973182 Robyn Blow My Mind(CDr, Single, Promo) BMG Sweden 74321 1973182 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
Robyn Don't Stop The Music (Single, Maxi) RCA Europe 2002 Sell This Version
82876 52721 2 Robyn O Baby(CD, Single, Promo) BMG Sweden, RCA 82876 52721 2 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version