Danielle Darrieux

Real Name:
Danielle Yvonne Marie Antoinette Darrieux
Profile:
French actress, born 1 May 1917 in Bordeaux, France and died October 18 2017 in Bois-le-Roi, France.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

K86 Danielle Darrieux - Rich, Young And Pretty album art Jane PowellDanielle DarrieuxFernando Lamas Jane PowellDanielle DarrieuxFernando Lamas - Rich, Young And Pretty (Album) MGM Records K86 Canada 1951 Sell This Version
FDLP 1091 M Danielle Darrieux - Le Temps Du Muguet album art Danielle Darrieux Le Temps Du Muguet (Album) La Voix De Son Maître FDLP 1091 M France 1959 Sell This Version
FDLP 1102 M Danielle Darrieux - Printemps De Paris album art Danielle Darrieux Printemps De Paris(10", Album) La Voix De Son Maître FDLP 1102 M France 1961 Sell This Version
FDLP 1114 Danielle Darrieux - Danielle Darrieux album art Danielle Darrieux Danielle Darrieux(10", Album) La Voix De Son Maître FDLP 1114 France 1961 Sell This Version
T-10319, T 10319 Danielle Darrieux - The Incomparable Danielle Darrieux album art Danielle Darrieux The Incomparable Danielle Darrieux(LP, Album, Mono) Capitol Records, Capitol Records T-10319, T 10319 US 1963 Sell This Version
FELP 260 Danielle Darrieux - Hier C'est Toujours Aujourd'hui... album art Danielle Darrieux Hier C'est Toujours Aujourd'hui... (Album) La Voix De Son Maître FELP 260 France 1964 Sell This Version
740.033 Danielle Darrieux - Une Chanson album art Danielle Darrieux Une Chanson(LP, Album) Rca Victor 740.033 France 1968 Sell This Version
SER 5618 Danielle Darrieux - Ambassador album art Howard Keel And Danielle Darrieux Howard Keel And Danielle Darrieux - Ambassador(LP) RCA SER 5618 UK 1971 Sell This Version
MCA-39079 Danielle Darrieux - Rich, Young And Pretty / Nancy Goes To Rio (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtracks) album art Ann Sothern, Jane Powell, Carmen Miranda, Danielle Darrieux Ann Sothern, Jane Powell, Carmen Miranda, Danielle Darrieux - Rich, Young And Pretty / Nancy Goes To Rio (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtracks)(LP, Comp) MCA Records MCA-39079 US 1987 Sell This Version
LLE 50003 Danielle Darrieux - Danielle Darrieux Selection  album art Danielle Darrieux Danielle Darrieux Selection (10", Album, Mono) London Records LLE 50003 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
LF 1100 Danielle Darrieux - Selection album art Danielle Darrieux With Wal-Berg And His Orchestra* Danielle Darrieux With Wal-Berg And His Orchestra* - Selection(10", Mono) Decca LF 1100 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

524.607, 524.730 Danielle Darrieux - Je Ne Sais Pas Si Je L'aime / Chanson D'espoir album art Danielle Darrieux Je Ne Sais Pas Si Je L'aime / Chanson D'espoir(Shellac, 10") Polydor, Polydor 524.607, 524.730 France 1941 Sell This Version
524.772 Danielle Darrieux - Les Fleurs Sont Des Mots D'amour / Berger D'autrefois album art Danielle Darrieux Les Fleurs Sont Des Mots D'amour / Berger D'autrefois(Shellac, 10") Polydor 524.772 France 1942 Sell This Version
D 17 762 Danielle Darrieux - L'amour m'emporte / Jours Passés album art Danielle Darrieux, Wal-Berg Orchestra Danielle Darrieux, Wal-Berg Orchestra - L'amour m'emporte / Jours Passés (Single) Decca D 17 762 Germany 1953 Sell This Version
455.519 Danielle Darrieux - Tout Au Bout de la Semaine album art Danielle Darrieux avec Wal-Berg Et Son Orchestre* Danielle Darrieux avec Wal-Berg Et Son Orchestre* - Tout Au Bout de la Semaine(7", EP) Decca 455.519 France 1955 Sell This Version
LD-A-8217 Danielle Darrieux - La Petite Marchande D'Allumettes album art Danielle Darrieux La Petite Marchande D'Allumettes(10") Le Chant Du Monde LD-A-8217 France 1958 Sell This Version
EGF 338 Danielle Darrieux - Mais Moi, Je M'ennuie album art Danielle Darrieux Mais Moi, Je M'ennuie(7", EP, Mono) La Voix De Son Maître EGF 338 France 1958 Sell This Version
7 EGF 338 Danielle Darrieux - Ma Petite Chanson / Toi, Moi, Le Soleil Et L'amour album art Danielle Darrieux Ma Petite Chanson / Toi, Moi, Le Soleil Et L'amour(7", S/Sided, TP, W/Lbl) Not On Label 7 EGF 338 France 1958 Sell This Version
432.255 BE Danielle Darrieux - Chansons Immortelles album art Danielle Darrieux, Pierre Mingand Danielle Darrieux, Pierre Mingand - Chansons Immortelles(7", EP) Philips 432.255 BE France 1958 Sell This Version
EGF 474, 7 EGF 474 Danielle Darrieux - Meurtre En 45 Tours album art Danielle Darrieux, Jacqueline Danno Danielle Darrieux, Jacqueline Danno - Meurtre En 45 Tours (EP) La Voix De Son Maître, La Voix De Son Maître EGF 474, 7 EGF 474 France 1960 Sell This Version
EGF 480, 7 EGF 480 Danielle Darrieux - Jérusalem album art Danielle Darrieux Jérusalem(7", EP) La Voix De Son Maître, La Voix De Son Maître EGF 480, 7 EGF 480 France 1960 Sell This Version
EGF 505 M Danielle Darrieux - Les Quatre Roses album art Danielle Darrieux Les Quatre Roses(7", EP) La Voix De Son Maître EGF 505 M France 1960 Sell This Version
EGF 481 M Danielle Darrieux - Aux Quatre Saisons album art Danielle Darrieux Aux Quatre Saisons(7", EP) La Voix De Son Maître EGF 481 M France 1960 Sell This Version
EGF 569, 7 EGF 569 Danielle Darrieux - Les Sourires De Paris album art Danielle Darrieux Les Sourires De Paris(7", EP) La Voix De Son Maître, La Voix De Son Maître EGF 569, 7 EGF 569 France 1961 Sell This Version
7 GF 807 Danielle Darrieux - Les Sourires De Paris album art Danielle Darrieux Les Sourires De Paris(7") La Voix De Son Maître 7 GF 807 France 1961 Sell This Version