Maurane

Real Name:
Claudine Luypaerts
Profile:
Belgian singer, born 12 November 1960 in Ixelles, Bruxelles, Belgium, died May 7, 2018 in Schaerbeek, Bruxelles.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MIL-1038 Maurane - Danser album art Maurane Danser (Album) Franc'Amour MIL-1038 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
LP433W006 Maurane - Nonchalance, Histoire D'un Marin album art Viktor Lazlo / Maurane / Muriel Dacq / Lena Conda Viktor Lazlo / Maurane / Muriel Dacq / Lena Conda - Nonchalance, Histoire D'un Marin(LP, Album) Musical Entertainment LP433W006 Belgium 1987 Sell This Version
839 159-2 Maurane - Maurane album art Maurane Maurane (Album) Polydor 839 159-2 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
511483 4 Maurane - Ami Ou Ennemi album art Maurane Ami Ou Ennemi (Album) Polydor 511483 4 France 1991 Sell This Version
521 798-4 Maurane - Une Fille Très Scène album art Maurane Une Fille Très Scène (Album) Polydor France 521 798-4 France 1994 Sell This Version
529 601-2 Maurane - Différente album art Maurane Différente (Album) Polydor 529 601-2 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
547 887-2 Maurane - A L'Olympia album art Maurane A L'Olympia (Album) Polydor 547 887-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
543 645-2 Maurane - Toi Du Monde album art Maurane Toi Du Monde (Album) Polydor, Universal 543 645-2 France 2000 Sell This Version
076 101-2 Maurane - Quand L'Humain Danse album art Maurane Quand L'Humain Danse (Album) Polydor, Universal 076 101-2 France 2003 Sell This Version
982 519-6 Maurane - L'Heureux Tour album art Maurane L'Heureux Tour (Album) Polydor 982 519-6 France 2004 Sell This Version
984 535 2 Maurane - Si Aujourd'hui album art Maurane Si Aujourd'hui (Album) Polydor, Universal Music France 984 535 2 France 2007 Sell This Version
GSIC 580 Maurane - Nougaro Ou L'Espérance En L'Homme album art Maurane Nougaro Ou L'Espérance En L'Homme (Album) Polydor GSIC 580 Canada 2009 Sell This Version
2778367 Maurane - Fais-Moi Une Fleur album art Maurane Fais-Moi Une Fleur (Album) Polydor 2778367 France 2011 Sell This Version
UPLFILMS2011 Maurane - Les Amours Secrètes album art Maurane, Nicolas Peyrac, Fabien Lévy, Martin Nachon Maurane, Nicolas Peyrac, Fabien Lévy, Martin Nachon - Les Amours Secrètes(CD, Album, Smplr) UPL UPLFILMS2011 France 2011 Sell This Version
GSIC-589 Maurane - Live album art Maurane Live(CD, Album) GSI Musique GSIC-589 Canada 2013 Sell This Version
4706575 Maurane - Ouvre album art Maurane Ouvre (Album, Single) Polydor 4706575 Canada 2014 Sell This Version
770358-2 Maurane - Brel album art Maurane Brel (Album) Polydor 770358-2 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
662198 Maurane - Chante La Paix album art Yves Montand, Les Cousins De Miel, Perle Scemla, Jacqueline Taieb, Maurane, Michel Fugain Yves Montand, Les Cousins De Miel, Perle Scemla, Jacqueline Taieb, Maurane, Michel Fugain - Chante La Paix(CD, Album, RE) Fnac Music 662198 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EDS 031 Maurane - Qu'Est-ce Qui T'Fait Peur ? album art Maurane Qu'Est-ce Qui T'Fait Peur ?(7", Single) Editions 23, Saravah, Franc'Amour EDS 031 France 1986 Sell This Version
EDM 037 Maurane - Mélodie album art Maurane Mélodie (Maxi, Single) Editions 23 EDM 037 France 1987 Sell This Version
PB-50959 Maurane - Qu'est-ce Qui T'fait Peur? / Pilule Anti-Passion album art Maurane Qu'est-ce Qui T'fait Peur? / Pilule Anti-Passion(7", Single) RCA PB-50959 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
125.060 Maurane - Sandino Cha Cha Cha album art Maurane Sandino Cha Cha Cha(7", Single) Carrere 125.060 Belgium 1987 Sell This Version
247912-7 Maurane - Starmania 88 album art Maurane Starmania 88 (Single) Apache (2) 247912-7 France 1988 Sell This Version
PB-50926 Maurane - Danser... album art Maurane Danser... (Single) Saravah PB-50926 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
889 954-7D Maurane - Pas Gaie La Pagaille album art Maurane Pas Gaie La Pagaille (Single, Maxi) Polydor 889 954-7D Canada 1989 Sell This Version