Titiyo

Real Name:
Titiyo Yambalu Felicia Jah
Profile:
Titiyo Yambalu Felicia Jah was born in Stockholm in 1967, and is the daughter of musicians Ahmadu Jarr and Maylen Bergström, and half-sister of Neneh Cherry. Titiyo scored her first hit in June 1989, when "Talking to the Man in the Moon" climbed to number six on the Swedish chart.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

210 977 Titiyo - Titiyo album art Titiyo Titiyo (Album) Telegram Records Stockholm 210 977 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
4509-92916-2, TCD 22 Titiyo - This Is Titiyo album art Titiyo This Is Titiyo (Album) Telegram Records Stockholm, Telegram Records Stockholm 4509-92916-2, TCD 22 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
BLÅ C-4 Titiyo - Extended album art Titiyo Extended (Album) Superstudio Orange, WEA BLÅ C-4 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
8573-87562-2, Blå C-5 Titiyo - Come Along album art Titiyo Come Along (Album) WEA, Superstudio Blå 8573-87562-2, Blå C-5 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
apcd-037 Titiyo - Hidden album art Titiyo Hidden (Album) Sheriff Records (2), WEA apcd-037 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
5054196803124 Titiyo - 13 Gården album art Titiyo 13 Gården (Album) Telegram Records Stockholm 5054196803124 Sweden 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TM 6 Titiyo - Break My Heart (But Don't Waste My Time) / I Know You Better album art Titiyo Break My Heart (But Don't Waste My Time) / I Know You Better (Single) Telegram Records Stockholm TM 6 Sweden 1988 Sell This Version
TM-8 Titiyo - Talking To The Man In The Moon album art Titiyo Talking To The Man In The Moon (Single) Telegram Records Stockholm TM-8 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
T-12 Titiyo - After The Rain album art Titiyo After The Rain (Single) Telegram Records Stockholm T-12 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version
TM-17 Titiyo - Peace And Quiet album art Titiyo Peace And Quiet (Single) Telegram Records Stockholm TM-17 Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
FLOWERS 1 Titiyo - Flowers album art Titiyo Flowers (Single, Maxi) Telegram Records Stockholm FLOWERS 1 UK 1990 Sell This Version
112 733 Titiyo - My Body Says Yes album art Titiyo My Body Says Yes (Maxi, Single, EP) Arista 112 733 UK 1991 Sell This Version
TD-38, 4509-92917-2 Titiyo - Never Let Me Go album art Titiyo Never Let Me Go (Single, Maxi) Telegram Records Stockholm, Telegram Records Stockholm TD-38, 4509-92917-2 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
74321-18224-2 Titiyo - Back & Forth album art Titiyo Back & Forth (Maxi, Single) Arista 74321-18224-2 UK 1993 Sell This Version
TM-55, 4509-94040-0 Titiyo - The Way You Make Me Feel (Tell Me) album art Titiyo The Way You Make Me Feel (Tell Me) (Single, Maxi) Telegram Records Stockholm TM-55, 4509-94040-0 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
74321 18562 7 Titiyo - Tell Me (I'm Not Dreaming) album art Titiyo Tell Me (I'm Not Dreaming) (Single) Arista, Arista 74321 18562 7 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Wmsprom39 Titiyo - Hot Gold album art Titiyo Hot Gold(CD, Single, Promo) Telegram Records Stockholm Wmsprom39 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
7432131775 2 Titiyo - It Should Have Been You album art Blacknuss Featuring Jennifer Brown & Titiyo Blacknuss Featuring Jennifer Brown & Titiyo - It Should Have Been You (Single) Diesel Music 7432131775 2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
0630-15654-9 Titiyo - Enough album art Arnthor Feat. Titiyo Arnthor Feat. Titiyo - Enough (Single, Maxi) WEA 0630-15654-9 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
BEVCDS 509, 575 904-2 Titiyo - We Vie album art Stakka Bo And Titiyo With Fleshquartet And Nåid Stakka Bo And Titiyo With Fleshquartet And Nåid - We Vie (Maxi, Single) Beverage Records, Beverage Records BEVCDS 509, 575 904-2 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
OD 11, 74321 53836 1 Titiyo - Seventh Heaven album art Blacknuss Featuring Titiyo Blacknuss Featuring Titiyo - Seventh Heaven (Maxi) Superstudio Orange, Logic Records OD 11, 74321 53836 1 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
ORANGE PR-13 Titiyo - Before The Day album art Titiyo Before The Day (Single) Superstudio Orange, WEA ORANGE PR-13 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
ORANGE P-15 Titiyo - Comin' Home album art Titiyo Featuring Stephen Simmonds Titiyo Featuring Stephen Simmonds - Comin' Home (Maxi, Single) Superstudio Orange, WEA ORANGE P-15 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
mrs250, 7 3204700 1661 9 Titiyo - A Change Is Gonna Come album art Artister För Amnesty : Titiyo, Lisa Nilsson Artister För Amnesty : Titiyo, Lisa Nilsson - A Change Is Gonna Come(CD, Single, Promo) Sveriges Skivbolag, Sveriges Skivbolag mrs250, 7 3204700 1661 9 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
Orange CS-17, 3984-23460-9 Titiyo - Josefin Dean album art Titiyo Josefin Dean(CD, Single) Superstudio Orange, Superstudio Orange Orange CS-17, 3984-23460-9 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version