Tab Martin

Real Name:
Alan Raymond Brearley
Profile:
Born 24th December 1944, Newcastle upon Tyne, North East England, UK
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Tab Martin - Live At The Pickwick! album art The Peddlers The Peddlers - Live At The Pickwick! (Album) Philips New Zealand 1967 Sell This Version
Tab Martin - The Fantastic Peddlers album art The Peddlers The Peddlers - The Fantastic Peddlers (Comp) Fontana, Fontana, Fontana Australia 1968 Sell This Version
Tab Martin - Birthday album art The Peddlers The Peddlers - Birthday (Album) CBS South Africa 1969 Sell This Version
Tab Martin - Three For All album art Peddlers* Peddlers* - Three For All (Album) Philips New Zealand 1970 Sell This Version
Tab Martin - Peddlers Power album art The Peddlers The Peddlers - Peddlers Power (Comp) Odeon New Zealand 1972 Sell This Version
Tab Martin - Suite London album art The Peddlers And The London Philharmonic Orchestra The Peddlers And The London Philharmonic Orchestra - Suite London (Album) Philips Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Tab Martin - 'Live' In London album art The Peddlers The Peddlers - 'Live' In London (Album) EMI, EMI UK 1974 Sell This Version
SEECD 673 Tab Martin - Live At The Pickwick! / Three For All album art The Peddlers The Peddlers - Live At The Pickwick! / Three For All(2xCD, Album, Comp) See For Miles Records Ltd. SEECD 673 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Tab Martin - How Cool Is Cool... (The Complete CBS Recordings) album art The Peddlers The Peddlers - How Cool Is Cool... (The Complete CBS Recordings) (Comp) Columbia UK 2002 Sell This Version
BCD 16756 AH Tab Martin - 60s R&B Organ Grooves Hammond Heroes album art Various Horses Collar Various - 60s R&B Organ Grooves Hammond Heroes(CD, Album, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 16756 AH Germany 2005 Sell This Version
PCCD7030 Tab Martin - An Outbreak Of Twangin' (Phantom Guitars Vol. Two) album art Various Husky Team Various - An Outbreak Of Twangin' (Phantom Guitars Vol. Two)(CD, Comp) Psychic Circle PCCD7030 UK 2009 Sell This Version
CRAP1050LP Tab Martin - Neurotic Reactions 2 (16 Obscure Mod Smashers, 1965-1970) album art Various Delicious Lady Various - Neurotic Reactions 2 (16 Obscure Mod Smashers, 1965-1970)(LP, Comp) Crazy Apple Boutique CRAP1050LP Spain 2011 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

BF 1530, 326 779 BF Tab Martin - I've Got To Hold On album art The Peddlers Gassin' (as Martin) The Peddlers - I've Got To Hold On(7", Mono) Philips, Philips BF 1530, 326 779 BF UK 1966 Sell This Version
Tab Martin - Live At The Pickwick! album art The Peddlers Gassin' (as Martin) The Peddlers - Live At The Pickwick! (Album) Philips New Zealand 1967 Sell This Version
Tab Martin - Birthday album art The Peddlers Lockshen Pudding (as T. Martin) The Peddlers - Birthday (Album) CBS South Africa 1969 Sell This Version
Tab Martin - Back-Alley Jane album art The Peddlers Nothing Sacred (as Martin) The Peddlers - Back-Alley Jane (Single) Philips UK 1972 Sell This Version
472836 2 Tab Martin - Part Two album art The Peddlers Lockshen Pudding (as T. Martin) The Peddlers - Part Two(CD, Album, Comp) Columbia 472836 2 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
SEECD 673 Tab Martin - Live At The Pickwick! / Three For All album art The Peddlers Gassin' (as Martin) The Peddlers - Live At The Pickwick! / Three For All(2xCD, Album, Comp) See For Miles Records Ltd. SEECD 673 UK 1998 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

7905461 Tab Martin - Ao Vivo album art Rui Veloso Rui Veloso - Ao Vivo(2xLP, Album) EMI 7905461 Portugal 1988 Sell This Version

Production

Tab Martin - Remembering album art Heinz Heinz - Remembering (Comp) Decca UK 1977 Sell This Version
Tab Martin - Get It Started / Red Hot Passion album art Otis Waygood Band* Otis Waygood Band* - Get It Started / Red Hot Passion (Single) Decca Belgium 1977 Sell This Version
Tab Martin - Ragsy album art Carey Duncan (2) Carey Duncan (2) - Ragsy (Single) MAM UK 1978 Sell This Version
Tab Martin - Making Up Again album art Goldie (7) Goldie (7) - Making Up Again (Single) Bronze Italy 1978 Sell This Version
F 13760 Tab Martin - Everything I Am album art Otis Waygood Band* Everything I Am Otis Waygood Band* - Everything I Am(7", Single, Promo) Decca F 13760 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Tab Martin - Disco Hell album art Dafne And The Tenderspots Dafne And The Tenderspots - Disco Hell (Single) MAM Benelux 1979 Sell This Version