Leo Leandros

Real Name:
Λέανδρος Παπαθανασίου (Leandros "Leo" Papathanasiou)
Profile:
Born 23/08/1926 in Astakos, Greece. Greek musician, composer, producer and father of Vicky Leandros.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

344 867 PF Leo Leandros - Bongo-Billy album art Leo Leandros Bongo-Billy(7", Single, Mono) Philips 344 867 PF Germany 1956 Sell This Version
Leo Leandros - Komm Mister Talliman album art Leo Leandros Komm Mister Talliman (Single) Philips Germany 1957 Sell This Version
345 089 PF Leo Leandros - Hey Käpt'n - Rolling Home album art Leo Leandros Hey Käpt'n - Rolling Home(7") Philips 345 089 PF Germany 1958 Sell This Version
345 050 PF Leo Leandros - Hunderttausend Cruzeiros / Mucho Amore album art Leo Leandros mit den Cubaneros* Leo Leandros mit den Cubaneros* - Hunderttausend Cruzeiros / Mucho Amore(7", Single) Philips 345 050 PF Germany 1958 Sell This Version
345 014 PF Leo Leandros - Chella-Llá /  Kuli-Song album art Leo Leandros Chella-Llá / Kuli-Song(7", Single) Philips 345 014 PF Germany 1958 Sell This Version
345 127 PF Leo Leandros - Carmen Ramona album art Leo Leandros Carmen Ramona(7", Single, Mono) Philips 345 127 PF Germany 1959 Sell This Version
345 194 PF Leo Leandros - Carina / Marina album art Leo Leandros Carina / Marina(7", Single, Mono) Philips 345 194 PF Germany 1959 Sell This Version
344 816 PF Leo Leandros - Das Ist Die Fiesta... album art Leo Leandros Das Ist Die Fiesta...(7", Single) Philips 344 816 PF Germany 1959 Sell This Version
344 792 Leo Leandros - Conchita (Es War Beim Rosenfest Im Schönen Malaga) album art Leo Leandros Conchita (Es War Beim Rosenfest Im Schönen Malaga)(7", Single) Philips 344 792 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
Leo Leandros - Mustafa album art Leo Leandros Mustafa (Single) Philips Germany 1960 Sell This Version
1 50 822 Leo Leandros - Mustafa / Wenn ich schöne Mädchen vorübergehen seh' album art Leo Leandros, Paul Schröder Leo Leandros, Paul Schröder - Mustafa / Wenn ich schöne Mädchen vorübergehen seh'(Shellac, 10") Amiga 1 50 822 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1960 Sell This Version
Leo Leandros - Tum-Balalaika album art Leo Leandros Tum-Balalaika (Single) Philips Netherlands 1960 Sell This Version
345 223 PF Leo Leandros - Im Hafen Unsrer Großen Liebe album art Leo Leandros Im Hafen Unsrer Großen Liebe(7", Single, Mono) Philips 345 223 PF Germany 1960 Sell This Version
SCDG 2758 Leo Leandros - Αντίς Αμπέμπα album art Λέανδρος (Leo Leandros)* Αντίς Αμπέμπα(7", Single) Columbia SCDG 2758 Greece 1960 Sell This Version
SCDG 2752 Leo Leandros - Πίνω Για Τα Μάτια Σου / Σταλαγματιά - Σταλαγματιά album art Λέανδρος (Leo Leandros)* Πίνω Για Τα Μάτια Σου / Σταλαγματιά - Σταλαγματιά(7", Single) Columbia SCDG 2752 Greece 1960 Sell This Version
345 205 PF Leo Leandros - Blaue Nacht In Sansibar (Trommel-Lied) / Sieben Jahre lang (Immer allein) album art Leo Leandros Blaue Nacht In Sansibar (Trommel-Lied) / Sieben Jahre lang (Immer allein)(7", Single, Mono) Philips 345 205 PF Germany 1960 Sell This Version
345 326 PF Leo Leandros - Eines Tages... album art Leo Leandros Eines Tages...(7", Single) Philips 345 326 PF Germany 1961 Sell This Version
345 300 PF Leo Leandros - Bananas (Bananas En Habana) album art Leo Leandros Bananas (Bananas En Habana)(7", Single, Mono) Philips 345 300 PF Germany 1961 Sell This Version
345 328 PF Leo Leandros - Signorina Bella album art Leo Leandros Signorina Bella(7", Single) Philips 345 328 PF Germany 1961 Sell This Version
345 364 PF Leo Leandros - Die Liebe Kam / Am Kai Von Korsika album art Leo Leandros Die Liebe Kam / Am Kai Von Korsika(7", Single) Philips 345 364 PF Germany 1962 Sell This Version
Leo Leandros - Piccolina album art Leo Leandros Piccolina (Single) Philips Germany 1963 Sell This Version
345 559 PF Leo Leandros - Madrileña (Ding-Dong Bossa Nova) / Man Spricht Spanisch (Se Habla Español) album art Leo Leandros Madrileña (Ding-Dong Bossa Nova) / Man Spricht Spanisch (Se Habla Español)(7", Single) philips 345 559 PF Germany 1963 Sell This Version
345 575 PF Leo Leandros - Der Liebling Von Allen album art Leo Leandros Der Liebling Von Allen(7", Single) Philips 345 575 PF Germany 1963 Sell This Version
345 788 PF Leo Leandros - Was Einmal War album art Leo Leandros Was Einmal War(7", Single) Philips 345 788 PF Germany 1965 Sell This Version
345 853 PF Leo Leandros - Wenn Die Bouzoukis Singen / Sirtaki - Time album art Leo Leandros Wenn Die Bouzoukis Singen / Sirtaki - Time(7", Single, Mono) Philips 345 853 PF Germany 1965 Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit