Laura Nyro

Real Name:
Laura Nigro
Profile:
American songwriter, singer, and pianist.

Born: 18 October 1947 in The Bronx, NYC, New York, USA.
Died: 8 April 1997 in Danbury, Connecticut, USA (aged 49).

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2010 and Rock and Roll Hall of Fame in 2012.
Sites:
Variations:

Laura Nyro Discography Tracks

Albums

Laura Nyro - More Than A New Discovery album art Laura Nyro More Than A New Discovery (Album) Verve Folkways US 1967 Sell This Version
Laura Nyro - Eli And The Thirteenth Confession album art Laura Nyro Eli And The Thirteenth Confession (Album) Columbia US 1968 Sell This Version
Laura Nyro - New York Tendaberry album art Laura Nyro New York Tendaberry (Album) Columbia Japan 1969 Sell This Version
Laura Nyro - Christmas And The Beads Of Sweat album art Laura Nyro Christmas And The Beads Of Sweat (Album) Columbia Europe 1970 Sell This Version
Laura Nyro - Gonna Take A Miracle album art Laura Nyro And Labelle Laura Nyro And Labelle - Gonna Take A Miracle (Album) Columbia Australia 1971 Sell This Version
Laura Nyro - Smile album art Laura Nyro Smile (Album) Columbia US 1976 Sell This Version
Laura Nyro - Season Of Lights...Laura Nyro In Concert album art Laura Nyro Season Of Lights...Laura Nyro In Concert (Album) Columbia UK 1977 Sell This Version
Laura Nyro - Nested album art Laura Nyro Nested (Album) Columbia US 1978 Sell This Version
Laura Nyro - Mother's Spiritual album art Laura Nyro Mother's Spiritual (Album) Columbia Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Laura Nyro - Laura Nyro Live At The Bottom Line album art Laura Nyro Laura Nyro Live At The Bottom Line (Album) Cypress Records Japan 1989 Sell This Version
Laura Nyro - Walk The Dog & Light The Light album art Laura Nyro Walk The Dog & Light The Light (Album) Columbia Canada 1993 Sell This Version
BPM-403 Laura Nyro - Live From Mountain Stage album art Laura Nyro Live From Mountain Stage(CD, Album) Blue Plate Music BPM-403 US 2000 Sell This Version
Laura Nyro - Angel In The Dark album art Laura Nyro Angel In The Dark (Album) Rounder Records Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
Laura Nyro - Live / The Loom's Desire album art Laura Nyro Live / The Loom's Desire (Album, Comp) Rounder Records US 2002 Sell This Version
724358118322 Laura Nyro - Live In Japan album art Laura Nyro Live In Japan(CD, Album) EMI Special Markets 724358118322 US 2003 Sell This Version
UICY-1139 Laura Nyro - An Evening With Laura Nyro album art Laura Nyro An Evening With Laura Nyro(CD, Album) Universal UICY-1139 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Laura Nyro - Spread Your Wings And Fly: Live At The Fillmore East May 30, 1971 album art Laura Nyro Spread Your Wings And Fly: Live At The Fillmore East May 30, 1971 (Album) Sony Records Int'l US 2004 Sell This Version
AACD0109 Laura Nyro - Live At Carnegie Hall album art Laura Nyro Live At Carnegie Hall(CD, Album) All Access AACD0109 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Laura Nyro - Wedding Bell Blues / And When I Die album art Laura Nyro Wedding Bell Blues / And When I Die (Single) Verve Forecast UK 1966 Sell This Version
Laura Nyro - Wedding Bell Blues / Stoney End album art Laura Nyro Wedding Bell Blues / Stoney End (Single) Verve Folkways UK 1966 Sell This Version
Laura Nyro - And When I Die / Flim Flam Man (Hands Off The Man) album art Laura Nyro And When I Die / Flim Flam Man (Hands Off The Man) Verve Folkways US 1967 Sell This Version
Laura Nyro - Goodbye Joe album art Laura Nyro Goodbye Joe (Single) Verve Folkways US 1967 Sell This Version
KF5112 Laura Nyro - Goodbye Joe/I Never Meant To Hurt You album art Laura Nyro Goodbye Joe/I Never Meant To Hurt You(7", Single, Promo) Verve Forecast KF5112 US 1967 Sell This Version
Laura Nyro - Eli's Comin album art Laura Nyro Eli's Comin CBS UK 1968 Sell This Version
Laura Nyro - Farmer Joe album art Laura Nyro Farmer Joe Columbia Canada 1968 Sell This Version