Joe Saraceno

Real Name:
Joseph Saraceno
Profile:
American record producer and songwriter, born May 16, 1937 in Utica, New York.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

45-HL-1287 Joe Saraceno - Your Driver's License, Please / Heartache Street album art Bobby Please Bobby Please - Your Driver's License, Please / Heartache Street(7") London Records 45-HL-1287 Australia 1957 Sell This Version
45-15644 Joe Saraceno - Your Driver's License, Please / Hey Sugar album art Roy Tann Your Driver's License, Please (as Saraceno) Roy Tann - Your Driver's License, Please / Hey Sugar(7", Single) Dot Records 45-15644 US 1957 Sell This Version
45-1044 Joe Saraceno - Heartache Street album art Bobby Please Bobby Please - Heartache Street(7") Era Records 45-1044 US 1957 Sell This Version
F4084 Joe Saraceno - The Rockin' Cow album art The Spirals (3) The Rockin' Cow The Spirals (3) - The Rockin' Cow Capitol Records F4084 US 1958 Sell This Version
45-1079 Joe Saraceno - Toy Telephone / Gimme Jimmy album art The Dimples (3) The Dimples (3) - Toy Telephone / Gimme Jimmy(7", Single) ERA Records 45-1079 US 1958 Sell This Version
45-1075 Joe Saraceno - The Freeze / Gonna Get A Little Kissin' Tonight album art Tony And Joe* Gonna Get A Little Kissin' Tonight (as J. Saraceno) and 1 more… Tony And Joe* - The Freeze / Gonna Get A Little Kissin' Tonight (Single) ERA Records 45-1075 US 1958 Sell This Version
45-15823 Joe Saraceno - Toy Telephone / Never Like This album art Ricky Page* Toy Telephone (as J. Saraceno) Ricky Page* - Toy Telephone / Never Like This(7", Single) Dot Records 45-15823 US 1958 Sell This Version
45-F 11126 Joe Saraceno - Come Softly To Me / So Young, So Wise album art Ronnie Height So Young, So Wise (as J. Saraceno) Ronnie Height - Come Softly To Me / So Young, So Wise (Single) Dore 45-F 11126 UK 1959 Sell This Version
45-516 Joe Saraceno - So Young, So Wise / Juvenile album art Ronnie Height Juvenile (as J. Saraceno) and 1 more… Ronnie Height - So Young, So Wise / Juvenile (Single) Dore 45-516 US 1959 Sell This Version
3005 Joe Saraceno - Mr. Blues, I Presume / Juvenile album art Ronnie Height Juvenile Ronnie Height - Mr. Blues, I Presume / Juvenile Era Records 3005 US 1959 Sell This Version
1118 Joe Saraceno - The Monster / The Switch album art Bobby Please And The Pleasers The Switch Bobby Please And The Pleasers - The Monster / The Switch(7", Single) Jamie 1118 US 1959 Sell This Version
501 Joe Saraceno - Surfer's Stomp / Start album art The Mar-Kets* Surfer's Stomp (as Saraceno) The Mar-Kets* - Surfer's Stomp / Start (Single) Union Records (8) 501 US 1961 Sell This Version
619 Joe Saraceno - Twist And Freeze album art Tony And Joe* Tony And Joe* - Twist And Freeze(7", Single) Dore 619 US 1961 Sell This Version
WEP. 1418 ( US n° ED. 1490-1), WEP. 1418 ( ED. 1490-1) M Joe Saraceno - Let's Go! With The Routers album art The Routers Make It Snappy and 1 more… The Routers - Let's Go! With The Routers(7", EP, 3-P) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records WEP. 1418 ( US n° ED. 1490-1), WEP. 1418 ( ED. 1490-1) M France 1962 Sell This Version
502 Joe Saraceno - Here Come The Ho-Dads / Massacre Stomp album art The Denels Here Come The Ho-Dads (as J. Saraceno) The Denels - Here Come The Ho-Dads / Massacre Stomp (Single) Union Records (8) 502 US 1962 Sell This Version
LIB-10110 (0) Joe Saraceno - Surfer's Stomp / Survival Stomp album art The Mar-Kets* Surfer's Stomp (as Saraceno) The Mar-Kets* - Surfer's Stomp / Survival Stomp(7", Single) Liberty LIB-10110 (0) Australia 1962 Sell This Version
F-55443 Joe Saraceno - Balboa Blue / Stompede album art The Marketts Balboa Blue (as Saraceno) The Marketts - Balboa Blue / Stompede (Single) Liberty F-55443 Australia 1962 Sell This Version
F-55506 Joe Saraceno - Stompin' Room Only / Canadian Sunset album art The Marketts Stompin' Room Only (as Saraceno) The Marketts - Stompin' Room Only / Canadian Sunset Liberty F-55506 US 1962 Sell This Version
LP-3301 Joe Saraceno - Stompin' At The Rainbow album art The Mixtures (2) Surfer's Stomp (as Saraceno) The Mixtures (2) - Stompin' At The Rainbow(LP, Album, Mono) Linda, Faro Productions LP-3301 US 1962 Sell This Version
5283 Joe Saraceno - Let's Go (Pony) album art The Routers Mashy (as Saraceno) The Routers - Let's Go (Pony) (Single) Warner Bros. Records 5283 India 1962 Sell This Version
LST-7226 Joe Saraceno - Surfer's Stomp! album art The Mar-kets* Balboa Blue (as Saraceno) and 3 more… The Mar-kets* - Surfer's Stomp! (Album) Liberty LST-7226 US 1962 Sell This Version
318 Joe Saraceno - Stompin At The Surfside / Widgit album art Surfer's Stompin At The Surfside (as Saraceno) Surfer's - Stompin At The Surfside / Widgit(7") DRA Records (2) 318 US 1962 Sell This Version
NM101, NM-101 Joe Saraceno - Surfs Up! At Banzai-Pipeline album art Various Surfer's Stomp Various - Surfs Up! At Banzai-Pipeline(LP, Comp, Mono) Northridge Records, Northridge Records NM101, NM-101 US 1963 Sell This Version
5332 Joe Saraceno - Make It Snappy / Half Time album art The Routers Make It Snappy (as Saraceno) The Routers - Make It Snappy / Half Time (Single) Warner Bros. Records 5332 US 1963 Sell This Version
5349 Joe Saraceno - Sting Ray / Snap Happy album art The Routers Snap Happy (as Saraceno) The Routers - Sting Ray / Snap Happy (Single) Warner Bros. Records 5349 Australia 1963 Sell This Version